THE AUDIO COLLECTIVE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06482771CopyCopy
- Registered office
- The Brickyard, 14 Fisher Street, Carlisle, Cumbria CA3 8RN
- Incorporated
- 24/01/2008
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 13 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £21.02K
Total Assets
2024: £51.40K
Total Liabilities
2024: £30.38K
Employees
2024: 16
In 2025, THE AUDIO COLLECTIVE LIMITED reported net assets of £63.22K. The same filing shows total assets of £93.27K and total liabilities of £30.05K. Reported headcount was 13 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £21.02K in 2024 to £63.22K in 2025 (200.81%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures THE AUDIO COLLECTIVE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+142% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+94.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+47.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+484%
£10.83K in 2023 to £63.22K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for THE AUDIO COLLECTIVE LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from THE AUDIO COLLECTIVE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 67.78%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 32.22%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for THE AUDIO COLLECTIVE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 38.45K | 40.33K | 10.83K | 21.02K | 63.22K |
| Total Assets£ | 50.08K | 51.77K | 24.56K | 51.40K | 93.27K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 11.63K | 11.45K | 13.73K | 30.38K | 30.05K |
| Employees | 9 | 13 | 10 | 16 | 13 |
THE AUDIO COLLECTIVE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THE AUDIO COLLECTIVE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
THE AUDIO COLLECTIVE LIMITED reported net assets of £63.22K for 2025. That compares with £21.02K in 2024, a change of 200.81%.
THE AUDIO COLLECTIVE LIMITED reported total assets of £93.27K for 2025. That compares with £51.40K in 2024, a change of 81.47%.
THE AUDIO COLLECTIVE LIMITED reported total liabilities of £30.05K for 2025. That compares with £30.38K in 2024, a change of -1.08%.
THE AUDIO COLLECTIVE LIMITED reported 13 employees in 2025, compared with 16 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, THE AUDIO COLLECTIVE LIMITED's net assets rose by 484%, total assets rose by 280%, total liabilities rose by 119% and employee numbers rose by 30%. Net assets compounded at 142% a year across the two years to 2025, from £10.83K to £63.22K. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2023 to 13 in 2025 (+3).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.