THE AVENUE (RADLETT) LTD Financials
- Company number
- 10896413CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Aston House, Cornwall Avenue, London N3 1LF
- Incorporated
- 02/08/2017
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Total Assets
2024: £148.96K
Cash in Bank
2024: £148.96K
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, THE AVENUE (RADLETT) LTD reported total assets of £165.33K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £165.33K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £148.96K in 2024 to £165.33K in 2025 (10.99%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Total Assets
Year-on-year change
Total Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures THE AVENUE (RADLETT) LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Cash in Bank
+5.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+5.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+11.9%
£147.74K in 2023 to £165.33K in 2025
Every measure that changed in THE AVENUE (RADLETT) LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from THE AVENUE (RADLETT) LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Cash to total assets
- 100.00%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for THE AVENUE (RADLETT) LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Assets£ | 112.85K | 131.00K | 147.74K | 148.96K | 165.33K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 112.85K | 131.00K | 147.74K | 148.96K | 165.33K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
THE AVENUE (RADLETT) LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THE AVENUE (RADLETT) LTD covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
THE AVENUE (RADLETT) LTD reported total assets of £165.33K for 2025. That compares with £148.96K in 2024, a change of 10.99%.
THE AVENUE (RADLETT) LTD reported cash in bank of £165.33K for 2025. That compares with £148.96K in 2024, a change of 10.99%.
THE AVENUE (RADLETT) LTD reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, THE AVENUE (RADLETT) LTD's cash in bank rose by 11.9%, total assets rose by 11.9% and employee numbers was unchanged. Cash in bank compounded at 5.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £147.74K to £165.33K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 5 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.