THE BAKESTONES MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 09090003CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Capital House 272 Manchester Road, Droylsden, Manchester M43 6PW
- Incorporated
- 17/06/2014
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £5.12K
Cash in Bank
2024: £5.72K
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, THE BAKESTONES MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £8.03K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £8.63K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £5.12K in 2024 to £8.03K in 2025 (56.87%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures THE BAKESTONES MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+26.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+24.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+59.4%
£5.04K in 2023 to £8.03K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
THE BAKESTONES MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for THE BAKESTONES MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | – | – | 5.04K | 5.12K | 8.03K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 2.17K | 4.05K | 5.59K | 5.72K | 8.63K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
THE BAKESTONES MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THE BAKESTONES MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
THE BAKESTONES MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £8.03K for 2025. That compares with £5.12K in 2024, a change of 56.87%.
THE BAKESTONES MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £8.63K for 2025. That compares with £5.72K in 2024, a change of 50.80%.
THE BAKESTONES MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, THE BAKESTONES MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED's net assets rose by 59.4%, cash in bank rose by 54.4% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Net assets compounded at 26.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £5.04K to £8.03K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-3).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.