Active

THE BANK TAUNTON LIMITED Financials

Company number
09515862Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
The Manor House, 143 High Street, Honiton, Devon EX14 1LJ
Incorporated
28/03/2015

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
10 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£313.96K2023
45.31%vs 2022

2022: £216.06K

Employees

102023
0vs 2022

2022: 10

In 2023, THE BANK TAUNTON LIMITED reported net assets of £313.96K. Reported headcount was 10 in 2023. Net Assets rose from £216.06K in 2022 to £313.96K in 2023 (45.31%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£313.96K2023
45.31%from £216.06K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures THE BANK TAUNTON LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£189.76K2021£313.96K2023
+65.5%vs 2021

+28.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

82021102023
+25%vs 2021+2

Biggest increase

Net Assets+65.5%

£189.76K in 2021 to £313.96K in 2023

Every indicator Okredo holds for THE BANK TAUNTON LIMITED rose between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for THE BANK TAUNTON LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£189.76K216.06K313.96K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£–––
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees81010

THE BANK TAUNTON LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has THE BANK TAUNTON LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THE BANK TAUNTON LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

What net assets did THE BANK TAUNTON LIMITED report in 2023?

toggle

THE BANK TAUNTON LIMITED reported net assets of £313.96K for 2023. That compares with £216.06K in 2022, a change of 45.31%.

How many people does THE BANK TAUNTON LIMITED employ?

toggle

THE BANK TAUNTON LIMITED reported 10 employees in 2023, compared with 10 in 2022.

How have THE BANK TAUNTON LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2021 and 2023, THE BANK TAUNTON LIMITED's net assets rose by 65.5% and employee numbers rose by 25%. Net assets compounded at 28.6% a year across the two years to 2023, from £189.76K to £313.96K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2021 to 10 in 2023 (+2).

Which years of THE BANK TAUNTON LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.