THE BARN CLUB LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 09341466CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Winter Hill House Marlow Reach, Station Approach, Marlow, Buckinghamshire SL7 1NT
- Incorporated
- 04/12/2014
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
Total Assets
2025: £109.00K
Cash in Bank
2025: £54.52K
Total Liabilities
2025: £26.08K
Employees
2025: 5
In 2023, THE BARN CLUB LIMITED reported net assets of £54.17K. The same filing shows total assets of £110.54K, cash in bank of £39.23K and total liabilities of £28.69K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2026. Cash in Bank fell from £54.52K in 2025 to £39.23K in 2026 (-28.04%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Net Assets as filed for 2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures THE BARN CLUB LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Cash in Bank
-29.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-6.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+4.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+8.9%
£26.35K in 2024 to £28.69K in 2026
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
5 in 2024 to 0 in 2026
THE BARN CLUB LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from THE BARN CLUB LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 25.95%2026
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 136.75%2026
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 35.49%2026
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for THE BARN CLUB LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | – | 54.17K | – | – | – |
| Total Assets£ | 103.81K | – | 127.55K | 109.00K | 110.54K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 34.64K | 54.46K | 79.90K | 54.52K | 39.23K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 21.87K | – | 26.35K | 26.08K | 28.69K |
| Employees | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 0 |
THE BARN CLUB LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THE BARN CLUB LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
THE BARN CLUB LIMITED reported net assets of £54.17K for 2023. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
THE BARN CLUB LIMITED reported total assets of £110.54K for 2026. That compares with £109.00K in 2025, a change of 1.41%.
THE BARN CLUB LIMITED reported cash in bank of £39.23K for 2026. That compares with £54.52K in 2025, a change of -28.04%.
THE BARN CLUB LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2026, compared with 5 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, THE BARN CLUB LIMITED's cash in bank fell by 50.9%, total assets fell by 13.3%, total liabilities rose by 8.9% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Cash in bank contracted at 29.9% a year across the two years to 2026, from £79.90K to £39.23K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2024 to 0 in 2026 (-5).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.