THE BARTON PARTNERSHIP LTD Financials
- Company number
- 06264908CopyCopy
- Registered office
- One New Change, New Change, London EC4M 9AF
- Incorporated
- 31/05/2007
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 65 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Group
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £-120.41K
Total Assets
2023: £9.02M
Cash in Bank
2023: £486.47K
Employees
2023: 73
In 2024, THE BARTON PARTNERSHIP LTD reported net assets of £541.55K. The same filing shows total assets of £15.13M and cash in bank of £3.75M. Reported headcount was 65 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £9.02M in 2023 to £15.13M in 2024 (67.64%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures THE BARTON PARTNERSHIP LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
+23.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+9.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+51.6%
£2.47M in 2022 to £3.75M in 2024
Every indicator Okredo holds for THE BARTON PARTNERSHIP LTD rose between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets, total assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from THE BARTON PARTNERSHIP LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 3.58%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 24.79%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for THE BARTON PARTNERSHIP LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 503.30K | -149.83K | -120.41K | 541.55K |
| Total Assets£ | 11.57M | 12.57M | 9.02M | 15.13M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 2.36M | 2.47M | 486.47K | 3.75M |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 58 | 60 | 73 | 65 |
THE BARTON PARTNERSHIP LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THE BARTON PARTNERSHIP LTD covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
THE BARTON PARTNERSHIP LTD reported net assets of £541.55K for 2024. That compares with £-120.41K in 2023, a change of 549.76%.
THE BARTON PARTNERSHIP LTD reported total assets of £15.13M for 2024. That compares with £9.02M in 2023, a change of 67.64%.
THE BARTON PARTNERSHIP LTD reported cash in bank of £3.75M for 2024. That compares with £486.47K in 2023, a change of 670.84%.
THE BARTON PARTNERSHIP LTD reported 65 employees in 2024, compared with 73 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, THE BARTON PARTNERSHIP LTD's cash in bank rose by 51.6%, total assets rose by 20.3% and employee numbers rose by 8.3%. Cash in bank compounded at 23.1% a year across the two years to 2024, from £2.47M to £3.75M. Reported headcount went from 60 in 2022 to 65 in 2024 (+5).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.