THE BATH HOUSE LTD. Financials
- Company number
- 03316141Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- The Grain Store, Busk Lane, Sedbergh, Cumbria LA10 5HF
- Incorporated
- 11/02/1997
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £3.39K
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, THE BATH HOUSE LTD. reported net assets of £3.39K. The same filing shows total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures THE BATH HOUSE LTD. filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
THE BATH HOUSE LTD.'s reported figures were unchanged between 2023 and 2025. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for THE BATH HOUSE LTD. by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -3.39K | 3.39K | 3.39K | 3.39K | 3.39K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
THE BATH HOUSE LTD. financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has THE BATH HOUSE LTD. filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THE BATH HOUSE LTD. covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did THE BATH HOUSE LTD. report in 2025?
THE BATH HOUSE LTD. reported net assets of £3.39K for 2025. That compares with £3.39K in 2024.
What total liabilities did THE BATH HOUSE LTD. report in 2025?
THE BATH HOUSE LTD. reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.
How many people does THE BATH HOUSE LTD. employ?
THE BATH HOUSE LTD. reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have THE BATH HOUSE LTD. financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, THE BATH HOUSE LTD.'s net assets was unchanged and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025. THE BATH HOUSE LTD. reported total liabilities of £0.00 in 2023 against £0.00 in 2025; a percentage change cannot be calculated from that base.
Which years of THE BATH HOUSE LTD. financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.