THE BIG PARTNERSHIP GROUP LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- SC217874Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 3rd Floor Fountain House, 1 - 3 Woodside Crescent, Glasgow G3 7UL
- Incorporated
- 06/04/2001
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 87 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £2.31M
Total Assets
2024: £28.65K
Cash in Bank
2024: £2.26M
Employees
2024: 92
In 2025, THE BIG PARTNERSHIP GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £2.57M. The same filing shows total assets of £114.32K and cash in bank of £1.54M. Reported headcount was 87 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £2.26M in 2024 to £1.54M in 2025 (-31.75%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures THE BIG PARTNERSHIP GROUP LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+13.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+92.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+269%
£30.94K in 2023 to £114.32K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-4.4%
91 in 2023 to 87 in 2025
THE BIG PARTNERSHIP GROUP LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from THE BIG PARTNERSHIP GROUP LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 2,245.70%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 1,350.80%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for THE BIG PARTNERSHIP GROUP LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 2.28M | 1.95M | 1.99M | 2.31M | 2.57M |
| Total Assets£ | 42.71K | 35.82K | 30.94K | 28.65K | 114.32K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 1.87M | 1.29M | 1.43M | 2.26M | 1.54M |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 98 | 92 | 91 | 92 | 87 |
THE BIG PARTNERSHIP GROUP LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has THE BIG PARTNERSHIP GROUP LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THE BIG PARTNERSHIP GROUP LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did THE BIG PARTNERSHIP GROUP LIMITED report in 2025?
THE BIG PARTNERSHIP GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £2.57M for 2025. That compares with £2.31M in 2024, a change of 10.90%.
What total assets did THE BIG PARTNERSHIP GROUP LIMITED report in 2025?
THE BIG PARTNERSHIP GROUP LIMITED reported total assets of £114.32K for 2025. That compares with £28.65K in 2024, a change of 299.02%.
What cash in bank did THE BIG PARTNERSHIP GROUP LIMITED report in 2025?
THE BIG PARTNERSHIP GROUP LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.54M for 2025. That compares with £2.26M in 2024, a change of -31.75%.
How many people does THE BIG PARTNERSHIP GROUP LIMITED employ?
THE BIG PARTNERSHIP GROUP LIMITED reported 87 employees in 2025, compared with 92 in 2024.
How have THE BIG PARTNERSHIP GROUP LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, THE BIG PARTNERSHIP GROUP LIMITED's net assets rose by 28.9%, cash in bank rose by 8.1%, total assets rose by 269% and employee numbers fell by 4.4%. Net assets compounded at 13.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.99M to £2.57M. Reported headcount went from 91 in 2023 to 87 in 2025 (-4).
Which years of THE BIG PARTNERSHIP GROUP LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.