Active

THE BLAGDON VILLAGE CLUB LTD Financials

Company number
10546389Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
1 High Street, Blagdon, Bristol BS40 7TA
Incorporated
04/01/2017

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
7 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£34.50K2026
7.02%vs 2025

2025: £32.23K

Total Assets

£38.32K2026
1.22%vs 2025

2025: £37.86K

Cash in Bank

£31.83K2026
-1.20%vs 2025

2025: £32.22K

Total Liabilities

£3.83K2026
-32.01%vs 2025

2025: £5.63K

Employees

72026
0vs 2025

2025: 7

In 2026, THE BLAGDON VILLAGE CLUB LTD reported net assets of £34.50K. The same filing shows total assets of £38.32K, cash in bank of £31.83K and total liabilities of £3.83K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2026. Net Assets rose from £32.23K in 2025 to £34.50K in 2026 (7.02%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£34.50K2026
7.02%from £32.23K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures THE BLAGDON VILLAGE CLUB LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£31.08K2024£34.50K2026
+11%vs 2024

+5.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£28.74K2024£31.83K2026
+10.8%vs 2024

+5.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£34.91K2024£38.32K2026
+9.8%vs 2024

+4.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£3.83K2024£3.83K2026
-0.1%vs 2024

-<0.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

8202472026
-12.5%vs 2024-1

Biggest increase

Net Assets+11%

£31.08K in 2024 to £34.50K in 2026

Biggest decrease

Employees-12.5%

8 in 2024 to 7 in 2026

THE BLAGDON VILLAGE CLUB LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from THE BLAGDON VILLAGE CLUB LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
90.01%2026

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
9.99%2026

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
831.80%2026

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
83.06%2026

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for THE BLAGDON VILLAGE CLUB LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£23.11K30.34K31.08K32.23K34.50K
Total Assets£27.56K35.14K34.91K37.86K38.32K
Cash in Bank£23.09K30.38K28.74K32.22K31.83K
Total Liabilities£4.46K4.80K3.83K5.63K3.83K
Employees78877

THE BLAGDON VILLAGE CLUB LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has THE BLAGDON VILLAGE CLUB LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THE BLAGDON VILLAGE CLUB LTD covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

What net assets did THE BLAGDON VILLAGE CLUB LTD report in 2026?

toggle

THE BLAGDON VILLAGE CLUB LTD reported net assets of £34.50K for 2026. That compares with £32.23K in 2025, a change of 7.02%.

What total assets did THE BLAGDON VILLAGE CLUB LTD report in 2026?

toggle

THE BLAGDON VILLAGE CLUB LTD reported total assets of £38.32K for 2026. That compares with £37.86K in 2025, a change of 1.22%.

What cash in bank did THE BLAGDON VILLAGE CLUB LTD report in 2026?

toggle

THE BLAGDON VILLAGE CLUB LTD reported cash in bank of £31.83K for 2026. That compares with £32.22K in 2025, a change of -1.20%.

How many people does THE BLAGDON VILLAGE CLUB LTD employ?

toggle

THE BLAGDON VILLAGE CLUB LTD reported 7 employees in 2026, compared with 7 in 2025.

How have THE BLAGDON VILLAGE CLUB LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2024 and 2026, THE BLAGDON VILLAGE CLUB LTD's net assets rose by 11%, cash in bank rose by 10.8%, total assets rose by 9.8% and total liabilities fell by 0.1%. Net assets compounded at 5.4% a year across the two years to 2026, from £31.08K to £34.50K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2024 to 7 in 2026 (-1).

Which years of THE BLAGDON VILLAGE CLUB LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.