THE BOB MACGREGOR TRIALS ACADEMY TRUST Financials
- Company number
- SC375614CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Aquawash Ltd. 30 Cogan Street, Barrhead, Glasgow G78 1EJ
- Incorporated
- 25/03/2010
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £5.97K
Total Assets
2024: £8.86K
Cash in Bank
2024: £24.60K
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, THE BOB MACGREGOR TRIALS ACADEMY TRUST reported net assets of £2.04K. The same filing shows total assets of £6.65K, cash in bank of £22.55K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £5.97K in 2024 to £2.04K in 2025 (-65.91%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures THE BOB MACGREGOR TRIALS ACADEMY TRUST filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
+67.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-25% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+182%
£8.01K in 2023 to £22.55K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-43.8%
£11.82K in 2023 to £6.65K in 2025
THE BOB MACGREGOR TRIALS ACADEMY TRUST's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from THE BOB MACGREGOR TRIALS ACADEMY TRUST's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 30.63%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 339.24%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for THE BOB MACGREGOR TRIALS ACADEMY TRUST by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 231.00 | 90.00 | -2.75K | 5.97K | 2.04K |
| Total Assets£ | 248.00 | 188.00 | 11.82K | 8.86K | 6.65K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 57.17K | 33.37K | 8.01K | 24.60K | 22.55K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
THE BOB MACGREGOR TRIALS ACADEMY TRUST financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THE BOB MACGREGOR TRIALS ACADEMY TRUST covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
THE BOB MACGREGOR TRIALS ACADEMY TRUST reported net assets of £2.04K for 2025. That compares with £5.97K in 2024, a change of -65.91%.
THE BOB MACGREGOR TRIALS ACADEMY TRUST reported total assets of £6.65K for 2025. That compares with £8.86K in 2024, a change of -25.00%.
THE BOB MACGREGOR TRIALS ACADEMY TRUST reported cash in bank of £22.55K for 2025. That compares with £24.60K in 2024, a change of -8.33%.
THE BOB MACGREGOR TRIALS ACADEMY TRUST reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, THE BOB MACGREGOR TRIALS ACADEMY TRUST's cash in bank rose by 182%, total assets fell by 43.8% and employee numbers was unchanged. Cash in bank compounded at 67.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £8.01K to £22.55K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.