THE BOOKHOUSE (MONIFIETH) LTD Financials
- Company number
- SC266942CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 16 Rossie Avenue, Broughty Ferry, Dundee DD5 3NQ
- Incorporated
- 23/04/2004
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £-1.36K
Total Assets
2023: £28.64K
Total Liabilities
2023: £30.00K
Employees
2023: 3
In 2024, THE BOOKHOUSE (MONIFIETH) LTD reported net assets of £305.00. The same filing shows total assets of £44.70K and total liabilities of £44.39K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £28.64K in 2023 to £44.70K in 2024 (56.04%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures THE BOOKHOUSE (MONIFIETH) LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
+32.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+19.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Biggest increase
Total Assets+75.3%
£25.50K in 2022 to £44.70K in 2024
Every indicator Okredo holds for THE BOOKHOUSE (MONIFIETH) LTD rose between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with net assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from THE BOOKHOUSE (MONIFIETH) LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 0.68%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 99.32%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for THE BOOKHOUSE (MONIFIETH) LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 420.00 | -5.73K | -1.36K | 305.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 30.82K | 25.50K | 28.64K | 44.70K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 30.40K | 31.23K | 30.00K | 44.39K |
| Employees | 4 | – | 3 | 3 |
THE BOOKHOUSE (MONIFIETH) LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THE BOOKHOUSE (MONIFIETH) LTD covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
THE BOOKHOUSE (MONIFIETH) LTD reported net assets of £305.00 for 2024. That compares with £-1.36K in 2023, a change of 122.46%.
THE BOOKHOUSE (MONIFIETH) LTD reported total assets of £44.70K for 2024. That compares with £28.64K in 2023, a change of 56.04%.
THE BOOKHOUSE (MONIFIETH) LTD reported total liabilities of £44.39K for 2024. That compares with £30.00K in 2023, a change of 47.96%.
THE BOOKHOUSE (MONIFIETH) LTD reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, THE BOOKHOUSE (MONIFIETH) LTD's total assets rose by 75.3% and total liabilities rose by 42.1%. Total assets compounded at 32.4% a year across the two years to 2024, from £25.50K to £44.70K. No reported indicator grew more than total assets over the period.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.