Active

THE BOWERS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED Financials

Company number
08610517Copy
Copy
Registered office
Pharmacy Chambers, High Street, Wadhurst, East Sussex TN5 6AP
Incorporated
15/07/2013

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£1.15M2026
-7.07%vs 2025

2025: £1.24M

Total Assets

£1.38M2026
2.01%vs 2025

2025: £1.35M

Cash in Bank

£719.05K2026
-10.73%vs 2025

2025: £805.48K

Total Liabilities

£218.52K2026
113.21%vs 2025

2025: £102.49K

Employees

32026
0vs 2025

2025: 3

In 2026, THE BOWERS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED reported net assets of £1.15M. The same filing shows total assets of £1.38M, cash in bank of £719.05K and total liabilities of £218.52K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2026. Total Liabilities rose from £102.49K in 2025 to £218.52K in 2026 (113.21%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.15M2026
-7.07%from £1.24M in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures THE BOWERS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.41M2024£1.15M2026
-18.2%vs 2024

-9.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£618.59K2024£719.05K2026
+16.2%vs 2024

+7.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.51M2024£1.38M2026
-8.6%vs 2024

-4.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£93.02K2024£218.52K2026
+135%vs 2024

+53.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202432026
0%vs 2024

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+135%

£93.02K in 2024 to £218.52K in 2026

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-18.2%

£1.41M in 2024 to £1.15M in 2026

THE BOWERS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from THE BOWERS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
83.60%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
15.84%2026
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
329.06%2026
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
52.14%2026
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for THE BOWERS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£1.51M1.58M1.41M1.24M1.15M
Total Assets£1.79M1.77M1.51M1.35M1.38M
Cash in Bank£880.97K932.95K618.59K805.48K719.05K
Total Liabilities£260.15K185.65K93.02K102.49K218.52K
Employees33333

THE BOWERS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THE BOWERS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

THE BOWERS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED reported net assets of £1.15M for 2026. That compares with £1.24M in 2025, a change of -7.07%.

THE BOWERS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED reported total assets of £1.38M for 2026. That compares with £1.35M in 2025, a change of 2.01%.

THE BOWERS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED reported cash in bank of £719.05K for 2026. That compares with £805.48K in 2025, a change of -10.73%.

THE BOWERS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2026, compared with 3 in 2025.

Between 2024 and 2026, THE BOWERS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED's net assets fell by 18.2%, cash in bank rose by 16.2%, total assets fell by 8.6% and total liabilities rose by 135%. Net assets contracted at 9.6% a year across the two years to 2026, from £1.41M to £1.15M. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2024 to 3 in 2026.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.