THE BREW SPACES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 07812647Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 188 High Street, Tonbridge TN9 1BE
- Incorporated
- 17/10/2011
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £533.92K
Total Assets
2023: £1.04M
Total Liabilities
2023: £502.90K
Employees
2023: 4
In 2024, THE BREW SPACES LIMITED reported net assets of £768.14K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.35M and total liabilities of £582.81K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £1.04M in 2023 to £1.35M in 2024 (30.30%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures THE BREW SPACES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+64.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+18.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-6.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+172%
£282.47K in 2022 to £768.14K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-13.4%
£672.88K in 2022 to £582.81K in 2024
THE BREW SPACES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from THE BREW SPACES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 56.86%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 43.14%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for THE BREW SPACES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 132.99K | 282.47K | 533.92K | 768.14K |
| Total Assets£ | 797.47K | 955.35K | 1.04M | 1.35M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 664.48K | 672.88K | 502.90K | 582.81K |
| Employees | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
THE BREW SPACES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has THE BREW SPACES LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THE BREW SPACES LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did THE BREW SPACES LIMITED report in 2024?
THE BREW SPACES LIMITED reported net assets of £768.14K for 2024. That compares with £533.92K in 2023, a change of 43.87%.
What total assets did THE BREW SPACES LIMITED report in 2024?
THE BREW SPACES LIMITED reported total assets of £1.35M for 2024. That compares with £1.04M in 2023, a change of 30.30%.
What total liabilities did THE BREW SPACES LIMITED report in 2024?
THE BREW SPACES LIMITED reported total liabilities of £582.81K for 2024. That compares with £502.90K in 2023, a change of 15.89%.
How many people does THE BREW SPACES LIMITED employ?
THE BREW SPACES LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.
How have THE BREW SPACES LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, THE BREW SPACES LIMITED's net assets rose by 172%, total assets rose by 41.4%, total liabilities fell by 13.4% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 64.9% a year across the two years to 2024, from £282.47K to £768.14K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 4 in 2024.
Which years of THE BREW SPACES LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.