THE BROTHERS BRASCH GOOD FOOD & WINE COMPANY LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- SC155369Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 58 Broad Street, Stirling, Stirlingshire FK8 1EF
- Incorporated
- 16/01/1995
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 14 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £20.84K
Total Assets
2024: £117.37K
Cash in Bank
2023: £42.19K
Total Liabilities
2024: £58.16K
Employees
2024: 17
In 2025, THE BROTHERS BRASCH GOOD FOOD & WINE COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £22.53K. The same filing shows total assets of £89.45K, cash in bank of £35.28K and total liabilities of £66.92K. Reported headcount was 14 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £117.37K in 2024 to £89.45K in 2025 (-23.79%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures THE BROTHERS BRASCH GOOD FOOD & WINE COMPANY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+88.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+1.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-8.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+255%
£6.34K in 2023 to £22.53K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-16.9%
£80.53K in 2023 to £66.92K in 2025
THE BROTHERS BRASCH GOOD FOOD & WINE COMPANY LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from THE BROTHERS BRASCH GOOD FOOD & WINE COMPANY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 25.19%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 74.81%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 60.66%2024
- Cash to total assets
- 30.06%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for THE BROTHERS BRASCH GOOD FOOD & WINE COMPANY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 19.36K | 12.45K | 6.34K | 20.84K | 22.53K |
| Total Assets£ | 128.29K | 127.52K | 86.87K | 117.37K | 89.45K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 64.07K | 78.68K | 42.19K | 35.28K | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 108.93K | 115.06K | 80.53K | 58.16K | 66.92K |
| Employees | 9 | 12 | 13 | 17 | 14 |
THE BROTHERS BRASCH GOOD FOOD & WINE COMPANY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has THE BROTHERS BRASCH GOOD FOOD & WINE COMPANY LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THE BROTHERS BRASCH GOOD FOOD & WINE COMPANY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did THE BROTHERS BRASCH GOOD FOOD & WINE COMPANY LIMITED report in 2025?
THE BROTHERS BRASCH GOOD FOOD & WINE COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £22.53K for 2025. That compares with £20.84K in 2024, a change of 8.09%.
What total assets did THE BROTHERS BRASCH GOOD FOOD & WINE COMPANY LIMITED report in 2025?
THE BROTHERS BRASCH GOOD FOOD & WINE COMPANY LIMITED reported total assets of £89.45K for 2025. That compares with £117.37K in 2024, a change of -23.79%.
What cash in bank did THE BROTHERS BRASCH GOOD FOOD & WINE COMPANY LIMITED report in 2024?
THE BROTHERS BRASCH GOOD FOOD & WINE COMPANY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £35.28K for 2024. That compares with £42.19K in 2023, a change of -16.38%.
How many people does THE BROTHERS BRASCH GOOD FOOD & WINE COMPANY LIMITED employ?
THE BROTHERS BRASCH GOOD FOOD & WINE COMPANY LIMITED reported 14 employees in 2025, compared with 17 in 2024.
How have THE BROTHERS BRASCH GOOD FOOD & WINE COMPANY LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, THE BROTHERS BRASCH GOOD FOOD & WINE COMPANY LIMITED's net assets rose by 255%, total assets rose by 3%, total liabilities fell by 16.9% and employee numbers rose by 7.7%. Net assets compounded at 88.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £6.34K to £22.53K. Reported headcount went from 13 in 2023 to 14 in 2025 (+1).
Which years of THE BROTHERS BRASCH GOOD FOOD & WINE COMPANY LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.