THE BUSH OPERATIONS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 11143688Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- The Bush Hotel, The Borough, Farnham GU9 7NN
- Incorporated
- 10/01/2018
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 48 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £-1.05M
Total Assets
2023: £620.22K
Cash in Bank
2023: £96.43K
Total Liabilities
2023: £1.67M
Employees
2023: 37
In 2024, THE BUSH OPERATIONS LIMITED reported net assets of £-582.81K. The same filing shows total assets of £999.84K, cash in bank of £149.25K and total liabilities of £1.58M. Reported headcount was 48 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £-1.05M in 2023 to £-582.81K in 2024 (44.31%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures THE BUSH OPERATIONS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
+2.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+14.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-15.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+45.5%
33 in 2022 to 48 in 2024
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-29.2%
£2.24M in 2022 to £1.58M in 2024
THE BUSH OPERATIONS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from THE BUSH OPERATIONS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -58.29%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 158.29%2024
- Cash to liabilities
- 9.43%2024
- Cash to total assets
- 14.93%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for THE BUSH OPERATIONS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -1.67M | -1.48M | -1.05M | -582.81K |
| Total Assets£ | 1.27M | 758.54K | 620.22K | 999.84K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 97.85K | 141.01K | 96.43K | 149.25K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 2.93M | 2.24M | 1.67M | 1.58M |
| Employees | 24 | 33 | 37 | 48 |
THE BUSH OPERATIONS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has THE BUSH OPERATIONS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THE BUSH OPERATIONS LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did THE BUSH OPERATIONS LIMITED report in 2024?
THE BUSH OPERATIONS LIMITED reported net assets of £-582.81K for 2024. That compares with £-1.05M in 2023, a change of 44.31%.
What total assets did THE BUSH OPERATIONS LIMITED report in 2024?
THE BUSH OPERATIONS LIMITED reported total assets of £999.84K for 2024. That compares with £620.22K in 2023, a change of 61.21%.
What cash in bank did THE BUSH OPERATIONS LIMITED report in 2024?
THE BUSH OPERATIONS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £149.25K for 2024. That compares with £96.43K in 2023, a change of 54.77%.
How many people does THE BUSH OPERATIONS LIMITED employ?
THE BUSH OPERATIONS LIMITED reported 48 employees in 2024, compared with 37 in 2023.
How have THE BUSH OPERATIONS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, THE BUSH OPERATIONS LIMITED's cash in bank rose by 5.8%, total assets rose by 31.8%, total liabilities fell by 29.2% and employee numbers rose by 45.5%. Cash in bank compounded at 2.9% a year across the two years to 2024, from £141.01K to £149.25K. Reported headcount went from 33 in 2022 to 48 in 2024 (+15).
Which years of THE BUSH OPERATIONS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.