THE BUSINESS CENTRE (CARDIFF) LTD Financials
- Company number
- 08087285Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Cardiff House, Priority Business Park, Barry, South Glamorgan CF63 2AW
- Incorporated
- 29/05/2012
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 6 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2023
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.
Net Assets
2022: £114.11K
Cash in Bank
2022: £158.44K
Employees
2022: 6
In 2023, THE BUSINESS CENTRE (CARDIFF) LTD reported net assets of £145.34K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £137.58K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2023. Net Assets rose from £114.11K in 2022 to £145.34K in 2023 (27.37%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2021–2023)
How the figures THE BUSINESS CENTRE (CARDIFF) LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+32.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-17% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+74.6%
£83.22K in 2021 to £145.34K in 2023
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-31.2%
£199.92K in 2021 to £137.58K in 2023
THE BUSINESS CENTRE (CARDIFF) LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for THE BUSINESS CENTRE (CARDIFF) LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 83.22K | 114.11K | 145.34K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 199.92K | 158.44K | 137.58K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – |
| Employees | 6 | 6 | 6 |
THE BUSINESS CENTRE (CARDIFF) LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has THE BUSINESS CENTRE (CARDIFF) LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THE BUSINESS CENTRE (CARDIFF) LTD covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.
What net assets did THE BUSINESS CENTRE (CARDIFF) LTD report in 2023?
THE BUSINESS CENTRE (CARDIFF) LTD reported net assets of £145.34K for 2023. That compares with £114.11K in 2022, a change of 27.37%.
What cash in bank did THE BUSINESS CENTRE (CARDIFF) LTD report in 2023?
THE BUSINESS CENTRE (CARDIFF) LTD reported cash in bank of £137.58K for 2023. That compares with £158.44K in 2022, a change of -13.16%.
How many people does THE BUSINESS CENTRE (CARDIFF) LTD employ?
THE BUSINESS CENTRE (CARDIFF) LTD reported 6 employees in 2023, compared with 6 in 2022.
How have THE BUSINESS CENTRE (CARDIFF) LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2021 and 2023, THE BUSINESS CENTRE (CARDIFF) LTD's net assets rose by 74.6%, cash in bank fell by 31.2% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 32.2% a year across the two years to 2023, from £83.22K to £145.34K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2021 to 6 in 2023.
Which years of THE BUSINESS CENTRE (CARDIFF) LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.