THE BUTCHERS OF BILTON LTD Financials
- Company number
- 13780274Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 23 Adelaide Road, Leamington Spa, Warwickshire CV31 3PD
- Incorporated
- 03/12/2021
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £23.21K
Total Assets
2023: £51.02K
Total Liabilities
2023: £-21.14K
Employees
2023: 3
In 2024, THE BUTCHERS OF BILTON LTD reported net assets of £46.26K. The same filing shows total assets of £57.74K and total liabilities of £-30.12K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £23.21K in 2023 to £46.26K in 2024 (99.32%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures THE BUTCHERS OF BILTON LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+87% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-0.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+250%
£13.23K in 2022 to £46.26K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-1%
£58.33K in 2022 to £57.74K in 2024
THE BUTCHERS OF BILTON LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from THE BUTCHERS OF BILTON LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 80.11%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- -52.17%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for THE BUTCHERS OF BILTON LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 13.23K | 23.21K | 46.26K |
| Total Assets£ | 58.33K | 51.02K | 57.74K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | -10.94K | -21.14K | -30.12K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 |
THE BUTCHERS OF BILTON LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has THE BUTCHERS OF BILTON LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THE BUTCHERS OF BILTON LTD covering 2022–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did THE BUTCHERS OF BILTON LTD report in 2024?
THE BUTCHERS OF BILTON LTD reported net assets of £46.26K for 2024. That compares with £23.21K in 2023, a change of 99.32%.
What total assets did THE BUTCHERS OF BILTON LTD report in 2024?
THE BUTCHERS OF BILTON LTD reported total assets of £57.74K for 2024. That compares with £51.02K in 2023, a change of 13.17%.
What total liabilities did THE BUTCHERS OF BILTON LTD report in 2024?
THE BUTCHERS OF BILTON LTD reported total liabilities of £-30.12K for 2024. That compares with £-21.14K in 2023, a change of -42.51%.
How many people does THE BUTCHERS OF BILTON LTD employ?
THE BUTCHERS OF BILTON LTD reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.
How have THE BUTCHERS OF BILTON LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, THE BUTCHERS OF BILTON LTD's net assets rose by 250%, total assets fell by 1% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 87% a year across the two years to 2024, from £13.23K to £46.26K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 3 in 2024.
Which years of THE BUTCHERS OF BILTON LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.