Active

THE CARD CENTRE FELIXSTOWE LIMITED Financials

Company number
04665792Copy
Copy
Registered office
6 Hamilton Road, Felixstowe, Suffolk IP11 7AU
Incorporated
13/02/2003

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
7 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£56.29K2023
0.30%vs 2022

2022: £56.12K

Employees

72023
-1vs 2022

2022: 8

In 2023, THE CARD CENTRE FELIXSTOWE LIMITED reported net assets of £56.29K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2023. Net Assets rose from £56.12K in 2022 to £56.29K in 2023 (0.30%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£56.29K2023
0.30%from £56.12K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures THE CARD CENTRE FELIXSTOWE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£54.73K2021£56.29K2023
+2.8%vs 2021

+1.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

9202172023
-22.2%vs 2021-2

Biggest increase

Net Assets+2.8%

£54.73K in 2021 to £56.29K in 2023

Biggest decrease

Employees-22.2%

9 in 2021 to 7 in 2023

THE CARD CENTRE FELIXSTOWE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for THE CARD CENTRE FELIXSTOWE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£54.73K56.12K56.29K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£–––
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees987

THE CARD CENTRE FELIXSTOWE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THE CARD CENTRE FELIXSTOWE LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

THE CARD CENTRE FELIXSTOWE LIMITED reported net assets of £56.29K for 2023. That compares with £56.12K in 2022, a change of 0.30%.

THE CARD CENTRE FELIXSTOWE LIMITED reported 7 employees in 2023, compared with 8 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, THE CARD CENTRE FELIXSTOWE LIMITED's net assets rose by 2.8% and employee numbers fell by 22.2%. Net assets compounded at 1.4% a year across the two years to 2023, from £54.73K to £56.29K. Reported headcount went from 9 in 2021 to 7 in 2023 (-2).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.