Active

THE CARE AND FUN CLUB Financials

Company number
06229534Copy
Copy
Registered office
30 Blythe Mount Park, Blythe Bridge, Stoke-On-Trent ST11 9PP
Incorporated
27/04/2007

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2026.

Net Assets

£78.41K2026
Decreasedvs 2024

2024: £111.44K

Total Assets

£79.84K2026
Decreasedvs 2024

2024: £114.63K

Cash in Bank

£79.25K2026
Decreasedvs 2024

2024: £113.63K

Total Liabilities

£1.43K2026
Decreasedvs 2024

2024: £2.81K

Employees

32026
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2026, THE CARE AND FUN CLUB reported net assets of £78.41K. The same filing shows total assets of £79.84K, cash in bank of £79.25K and total liabilities of £1.43K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2026. Total Assets fell from £114.63K in 2024 to £79.84K in 2026. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£78.41K2026
Decreasedfrom £111.44K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from THE CARE AND FUN CLUB's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
98.22%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
1.78%2026
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
5,561.33%2026
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
99.26%2026
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for THE CARE AND FUN CLUB by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242026
Net Assets£154.59K138.30K126.11K111.44K78.41K
Total Assets£157.78K141.66K128.77K114.63K79.84K
Cash in Bank£156.36K139.94K127.51K113.63K79.25K
Total Liabilities£3.19K2.76K2.18K2.81K1.43K
Employees33333

THE CARE AND FUN CLUB financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THE CARE AND FUN CLUB covering 2021–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

THE CARE AND FUN CLUB reported net assets of £78.41K for 2026. That compares with £111.44K in 2024.

THE CARE AND FUN CLUB reported total assets of £79.84K for 2026. That compares with £114.63K in 2024.

THE CARE AND FUN CLUB reported cash in bank of £79.25K for 2026. That compares with £113.63K in 2024.

THE CARE AND FUN CLUB reported 3 employees in 2026, compared with 3 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.