THE CARPET GALLERY (3) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04047449CopyCopy
- Industry
- Retail sale of carpets rugs wall and floor coverings in specialised stores (47.53 - SIC 2007)
- Registered office
- 1351 High Road, Whetstone, London N20 9HR
- Incorporated
- 04/08/2000
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £5.08K
Total Assets
2025: £58.22K
Total Liabilities
2022: £44.31K
Employees
2025: 3
In 2026, THE CARPET GALLERY (3) LIMITED reported net assets of £6.89K. The same filing shows total assets of £44.40K and total liabilities of £50.71K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2026. Total Assets fell from £58.22K in 2025 to £44.40K in 2026 (-23.74%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures THE CARPET GALLERY (3) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-15.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+33.3%
3 in 2024 to 4 in 2026
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-28.2%
£61.88K in 2024 to £44.40K in 2026
THE CARPET GALLERY (3) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from THE CARPET GALLERY (3) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 15.52%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 92.25%2023
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for THE CARPET GALLERY (3) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 21.56K | 4.26K | -318.00 | 5.08K | 6.89K |
| Total Assets£ | 65.87K | 54.97K | 61.88K | 58.22K | 44.40K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 44.31K | 50.71K | – | – | – |
| Employees | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 |
THE CARPET GALLERY (3) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THE CARPET GALLERY (3) LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
THE CARPET GALLERY (3) LIMITED reported net assets of £6.89K for 2026. That compares with £5.08K in 2025, a change of 35.72%.
THE CARPET GALLERY (3) LIMITED reported total assets of £44.40K for 2026. That compares with £58.22K in 2025, a change of -23.74%.
THE CARPET GALLERY (3) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £50.71K for 2023. That compares with £44.31K in 2022, a change of 14.46%.
THE CARPET GALLERY (3) LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2026, compared with 3 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, THE CARPET GALLERY (3) LIMITED's total assets fell by 28.2% and employee numbers rose by 33.3%. Total assets contracted at 15.3% a year across the two years to 2026, from £61.88K to £44.40K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2024 to 4 in 2026 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.