THE CEMENT REGISTER LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06600953Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Alpha House, 40 Coinagehall Street, Helston, Cornwall TR13 8EQ
- Incorporated
- 22/05/2008
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-20.38K
Total Assets
2024: £638.00
Total Liabilities
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, THE CEMENT REGISTER LIMITED reported net assets of £-24.81K. The same filing shows total assets of £511.00 and total liabilities of £27.33K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £-20.38K in 2024 to £-24.81K in 2025 (-21.75%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures THE CEMENT REGISTER LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-20% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-36%
£798.00 in 2023 to £511.00 in 2025
Every measure that changed in THE CEMENT REGISTER LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base, with net assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from THE CEMENT REGISTER LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -4,855.77%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 115.68%2021
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for THE CEMENT REGISTER LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -3.70K | -9.99K | -14.95K | -20.38K | -24.81K |
| Total Assets£ | 23.63K | 997.00 | 798.00 | 638.00 | 511.00 |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 27.33K | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
THE CEMENT REGISTER LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has THE CEMENT REGISTER LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THE CEMENT REGISTER LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did THE CEMENT REGISTER LIMITED report in 2025?
THE CEMENT REGISTER LIMITED reported net assets of £-24.81K for 2025. That compares with £-20.38K in 2024, a change of -21.75%.
What total assets did THE CEMENT REGISTER LIMITED report in 2025?
THE CEMENT REGISTER LIMITED reported total assets of £511.00 for 2025. That compares with £638.00 in 2024, a change of -19.91%.
What total liabilities did THE CEMENT REGISTER LIMITED report in 2021?
THE CEMENT REGISTER LIMITED reported total liabilities of £27.33K for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
How many people does THE CEMENT REGISTER LIMITED employ?
THE CEMENT REGISTER LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have THE CEMENT REGISTER LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, THE CEMENT REGISTER LIMITED's total assets fell by 36% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets contracted at 20% a year across the two years to 2025, from £798.00 to £511.00. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Which years of THE CEMENT REGISTER LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.