THE CHASE CARE HOME LTD Financials
- Company number
- 06809441CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 112 Keel Drive, Slough SL1 2SU
- Incorporated
- 04/02/2009
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 21 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Unaudited abridged
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £18.90K
Total Assets
2024: £147.06K
Cash in Bank
2024: £37.59K
Total Liabilities
2024: £123.05K
Employees
2024: 20
In 2025, THE CHASE CARE HOME LTD reported net assets of £43.40K. The same filing shows total assets of £159.57K, cash in bank of £53.72K and total liabilities of £111.36K. Reported headcount was 21 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £18.90K in 2024 to £43.40K in 2025 (129.70%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures THE CHASE CARE HOME LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
+29.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+14.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-4.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+67%
£32.17K in 2023 to £53.72K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-8.7%
£121.97K in 2023 to £111.36K in 2025
THE CHASE CARE HOME LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from THE CHASE CARE HOME LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 27.20%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 69.79%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 48.24%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 33.67%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for THE CHASE CARE HOME LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 3.38K | -954.00 | -1.12K | 18.90K | 43.40K |
| Total Assets£ | 96.56K | 125.41K | 120.85K | 147.06K | 159.57K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 39.99K | 76.85K | 32.17K | 37.59K | 53.72K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 93.19K | 126.36K | 121.97K | 123.05K | 111.36K |
| Employees | 23 | 23 | 23 | 20 | 21 |
THE CHASE CARE HOME LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THE CHASE CARE HOME LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
THE CHASE CARE HOME LTD reported net assets of £43.40K for 2025. That compares with £18.90K in 2024, a change of 129.70%.
THE CHASE CARE HOME LTD reported total assets of £159.57K for 2025. That compares with £147.06K in 2024, a change of 8.51%.
THE CHASE CARE HOME LTD reported cash in bank of £53.72K for 2025. That compares with £37.59K in 2024, a change of 42.93%.
THE CHASE CARE HOME LTD reported 21 employees in 2025, compared with 20 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, THE CHASE CARE HOME LTD's cash in bank rose by 67%, total assets rose by 32%, total liabilities fell by 8.7% and employee numbers fell by 8.7%. Cash in bank compounded at 29.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £32.17K to £53.72K. Reported headcount went from 23 in 2023 to 21 in 2025 (-2).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.