Active

THE CLASSIC DORSET PUB COMPANY LIMITED Financials

Company number
12049158Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
One The Centre, High Street, Gillingham, Dorset SP8 4AB
Incorporated
13/06/2019

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
13 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-35.13K2025
-8.12%vs 2024

2024: £-32.49K

Total Assets

£1.51M2025
-0.56%vs 2024

2024: £1.52M

Cash in Bank

£57.66K2025
0.07%vs 2024

2024: £57.62K

Total Liabilities

£825.37K2025
-0.43%vs 2024

2024: £828.97K

Employees

132025
-2vs 2024

2024: 15

In 2025, THE CLASSIC DORSET PUB COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £-35.13K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.51M, cash in bank of £57.66K and total liabilities of £825.37K. Reported headcount was 13 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £1.52M in 2024 to £1.51M in 2025 (-0.56%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-35.13K2025
-8.12%from £-32.49K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures THE CLASSIC DORSET PUB COMPANY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-10.48K2023£-35.13K2025
Decreasedvs 2023

Cash in Bank

£84.40K2023£57.66K2025
-31.7%vs 2023

-17.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.56M2023£1.51M2025
-3.4%vs 2023

-1.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£843.97K2023£825.37K2025
-2.2%vs 2023

-1.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

152023132025
-13.3%vs 2023-2

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-31.7%

£84.40K in 2023 to £57.66K in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for THE CLASSIC DORSET PUB COMPANY LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position, with net assets, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from THE CLASSIC DORSET PUB COMPANY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-2.33%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
54.77%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
6.99%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
3.83%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for THE CLASSIC DORSET PUB COMPANY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£-237.003.70K-10.48K-32.49K-35.13K
Total Assets£842.06K1.57M1.56M1.52M1.51M
Cash in Bank£–84.25K84.40K57.62K57.66K
Total Liabilities£842.29K835.54K843.97K828.97K825.37K
Employees1413151513

THE CLASSIC DORSET PUB COMPANY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has THE CLASSIC DORSET PUB COMPANY LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THE CLASSIC DORSET PUB COMPANY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did THE CLASSIC DORSET PUB COMPANY LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

THE CLASSIC DORSET PUB COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £-35.13K for 2025. That compares with £-32.49K in 2024, a change of -8.12%.

What total assets did THE CLASSIC DORSET PUB COMPANY LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

THE CLASSIC DORSET PUB COMPANY LIMITED reported total assets of £1.51M for 2025. That compares with £1.52M in 2024, a change of -0.56%.

What cash in bank did THE CLASSIC DORSET PUB COMPANY LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

THE CLASSIC DORSET PUB COMPANY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £57.66K for 2025. That compares with £57.62K in 2024, a change of 0.07%.

How many people does THE CLASSIC DORSET PUB COMPANY LIMITED employ?

toggle

THE CLASSIC DORSET PUB COMPANY LIMITED reported 13 employees in 2025, compared with 15 in 2024.

How have THE CLASSIC DORSET PUB COMPANY LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, THE CLASSIC DORSET PUB COMPANY LIMITED's cash in bank fell by 31.7%, total assets fell by 3.4%, total liabilities fell by 2.2% and employee numbers fell by 13.3%. Cash in bank contracted at 17.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £84.40K to £57.66K. Reported headcount went from 15 in 2023 to 13 in 2025 (-2).

Which years of THE CLASSIC DORSET PUB COMPANY LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.