THE CLEVE HOTEL LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04681206Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Mantle Street, Wellington, Somerset TA21 8SN
- Incorporated
- 27/02/2003
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 7 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £151.33K
Total Assets
2023: £568.84K
Cash in Bank
2023: £28.15K
Employees
2023: 12
In 2024, THE CLEVE HOTEL LIMITED reported net assets of £124.28K. The same filing shows total assets of £762.19K and cash in bank of £46.53K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £568.84K in 2023 to £762.19K in 2024 (33.99%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures THE CLEVE HOTEL LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-20.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-10.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+13.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+29.2%
£589.95K in 2022 to £762.19K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Employees-41.7%
12 in 2022 to 7 in 2024
THE CLEVE HOTEL LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from THE CLEVE HOTEL LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 16.31%2024
- Cash to total assets
- 6.10%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for THE CLEVE HOTEL LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 294.45K | 196.29K | 151.33K | 124.28K |
| Total Assets£ | 611.09K | 589.95K | 568.84K | 762.19K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 188.51K | 58.33K | 28.15K | 46.53K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 21 | 12 | 12 | 7 |
THE CLEVE HOTEL LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has THE CLEVE HOTEL LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THE CLEVE HOTEL LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did THE CLEVE HOTEL LIMITED report in 2024?
THE CLEVE HOTEL LIMITED reported net assets of £124.28K for 2024. That compares with £151.33K in 2023, a change of -17.88%.
What total assets did THE CLEVE HOTEL LIMITED report in 2024?
THE CLEVE HOTEL LIMITED reported total assets of £762.19K for 2024. That compares with £568.84K in 2023, a change of 33.99%.
What cash in bank did THE CLEVE HOTEL LIMITED report in 2024?
THE CLEVE HOTEL LIMITED reported cash in bank of £46.53K for 2024. That compares with £28.15K in 2023, a change of 65.26%.
How many people does THE CLEVE HOTEL LIMITED employ?
THE CLEVE HOTEL LIMITED reported 7 employees in 2024, compared with 12 in 2023.
How have THE CLEVE HOTEL LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, THE CLEVE HOTEL LIMITED's net assets fell by 36.7%, cash in bank fell by 20.2%, total assets rose by 29.2% and employee numbers fell by 41.7%. Net assets contracted at 20.4% a year across the two years to 2024, from £196.29K to £124.28K. Reported headcount went from 12 in 2022 to 7 in 2024 (-5).
Which years of THE CLEVE HOTEL LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.