Active

THE COLLEGE OF CONTEMPORARY HEALTH LTD Financials

Company number
08221791Copy
Copy
Registered office
54 Weald Lane, Harrow Weald, Middlesex HA3 5EX
Incorporated
20/09/2012

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£2.77M2023
5.54%vs 2022

2022: £2.62M

Cash in Bank

£6.99K2023
-63.01%vs 2022

2022: £18.90K

Employees

32023
0vs 2022

2022: 3

In 2023, THE COLLEGE OF CONTEMPORARY HEALTH LTD reported net assets of £2.77M. The same filing shows cash in bank of £6.99K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2023. Net Assets rose from £2.62M in 2022 to £2.77M in 2023 (5.54%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£2.77M2023
5.54%from £2.62M in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures THE COLLEGE OF CONTEMPORARY HEALTH LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£2.60M2021£2.77M2023
+6.5%vs 2021

+3.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£2.52K2021£6.99K2023
+178%vs 2021

+66.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202132023
0%vs 2021

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+178%

£2.52K in 2021 to £6.99K in 2023

Every measure that changed in THE COLLEGE OF CONTEMPORARY HEALTH LTD's filings between 2021 and 2023 rose. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for THE COLLEGE OF CONTEMPORARY HEALTH LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£2.60M2.62M2.77M
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£2.52K18.90K6.99K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees333

THE COLLEGE OF CONTEMPORARY HEALTH LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THE COLLEGE OF CONTEMPORARY HEALTH LTD covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

THE COLLEGE OF CONTEMPORARY HEALTH LTD reported net assets of £2.77M for 2023. That compares with £2.62M in 2022, a change of 5.54%.

THE COLLEGE OF CONTEMPORARY HEALTH LTD reported cash in bank of £6.99K for 2023. That compares with £18.90K in 2022, a change of -63.01%.

THE COLLEGE OF CONTEMPORARY HEALTH LTD reported 3 employees in 2023, compared with 3 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, THE COLLEGE OF CONTEMPORARY HEALTH LTD's net assets rose by 6.5%, cash in bank rose by 178% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 3.2% a year across the two years to 2023, from £2.60M to £2.77M. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2021 to 3 in 2023.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.