Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

THE COMPLETE PUB COMPANY LTD Financials

Company number
10267247Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Bank Gallery, High Street, Kenilworth, Warwickshire CV8 1LY
Incorporated
07/07/2016

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
11 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£356.002025
-29.22%vs 2024

2024: £503.00

Total Assets

£73.97K2025
4.71%vs 2024

2024: £70.64K

Cash in Bank

£14.02K2025
185.60%vs 2024

2024: £4.91K

Total Liabilities

£69.11K2025
9.71%vs 2024

2024: £62.99K

Employees

112025
-2vs 2024

2024: 13

In 2025, THE COMPLETE PUB COMPANY LTD reported net assets of £356.00. The same filing shows total assets of £73.97K, cash in bank of £14.02K and total liabilities of £69.11K. Reported headcount was 11 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £4.91K in 2024 to £14.02K in 2025 (185.60%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£356.002025
-29.22%from £503.00 in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures THE COMPLETE PUB COMPANY LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£35.65K2023£356.002025
-99%vs 2023

-90% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£717.002023£14.02K2025
+1856%vs 2023

+342% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£69.48K2023£73.97K2025
+6.5%vs 2023

+3.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£31.48K2023£69.11K2025
+120%vs 2023

+48.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

132023112025
-15.4%vs 2023-2

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+1856%

£717.00 in 2023 to £14.02K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-99%

£35.65K in 2023 to £356.00 in 2025

THE COMPLETE PUB COMPANY LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from THE COMPLETE PUB COMPANY LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
0.48%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
93.43%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
20.29%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
18.96%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for THE COMPLETE PUB COMPANY LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£133.33K89.29K35.65K503.00356.00
Total Assets£205.76K142.33K69.48K70.64K73.97K
Cash in Bank£80.73K44.03K717.004.91K14.02K
Total Liabilities£72.44K48.39K31.48K62.99K69.11K
Employees1011131311

THE COMPLETE PUB COMPANY LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has THE COMPLETE PUB COMPANY LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THE COMPLETE PUB COMPANY LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did THE COMPLETE PUB COMPANY LTD report in 2025?

toggle

THE COMPLETE PUB COMPANY LTD reported net assets of £356.00 for 2025. That compares with £503.00 in 2024, a change of -29.22%.

What total assets did THE COMPLETE PUB COMPANY LTD report in 2025?

toggle

THE COMPLETE PUB COMPANY LTD reported total assets of £73.97K for 2025. That compares with £70.64K in 2024, a change of 4.71%.

What cash in bank did THE COMPLETE PUB COMPANY LTD report in 2025?

toggle

THE COMPLETE PUB COMPANY LTD reported cash in bank of £14.02K for 2025. That compares with £4.91K in 2024, a change of 185.60%.

How many people does THE COMPLETE PUB COMPANY LTD employ?

toggle

THE COMPLETE PUB COMPANY LTD reported 11 employees in 2025, compared with 13 in 2024.

How have THE COMPLETE PUB COMPANY LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, THE COMPLETE PUB COMPANY LTD's net assets fell by 99%, cash in bank rose by 1856%, total assets rose by 6.5% and total liabilities rose by 120%. Net assets contracted at 90% a year across the two years to 2025, from £35.65K to £356.00. Reported headcount went from 13 in 2023 to 11 in 2025 (-2).

Which years of THE COMPLETE PUB COMPANY LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.