THE CORNISH PASTY (KESWICK) LTD Financials
- Company number
- 05806023Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Hesket House, Hesket Newmarket, Wigton, Cumbria CA7 8JG
- Incorporated
- 04/05/2006
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £215.18K
Total Assets
2024: £252.07K
Total Liabilities
2024: £36.89K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, THE CORNISH PASTY (KESWICK) LTD reported net assets of £241.92K. The same filing shows total assets of £270.84K and total liabilities of £28.92K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £215.18K in 2024 to £241.92K in 2025 (12.42%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures THE CORNISH PASTY (KESWICK) LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+17.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+13.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-10.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+39%
£174.00K in 2023 to £241.92K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-20%
£36.14K in 2023 to £28.92K in 2025
THE CORNISH PASTY (KESWICK) LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from THE CORNISH PASTY (KESWICK) LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 89.32%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 10.68%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for THE CORNISH PASTY (KESWICK) LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 99.65K | 116.78K | 174.00K | 215.18K | 241.92K |
| Total Assets£ | 130.14K | 145.37K | 210.14K | 252.07K | 270.84K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 30.49K | 28.59K | 36.14K | 36.89K | 28.92K |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 |
THE CORNISH PASTY (KESWICK) LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has THE CORNISH PASTY (KESWICK) LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THE CORNISH PASTY (KESWICK) LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did THE CORNISH PASTY (KESWICK) LTD report in 2025?
THE CORNISH PASTY (KESWICK) LTD reported net assets of £241.92K for 2025. That compares with £215.18K in 2024, a change of 12.42%.
What total assets did THE CORNISH PASTY (KESWICK) LTD report in 2025?
THE CORNISH PASTY (KESWICK) LTD reported total assets of £270.84K for 2025. That compares with £252.07K in 2024, a change of 7.44%.
What total liabilities did THE CORNISH PASTY (KESWICK) LTD report in 2025?
THE CORNISH PASTY (KESWICK) LTD reported total liabilities of £28.92K for 2025. That compares with £36.89K in 2024, a change of -21.60%.
How many people does THE CORNISH PASTY (KESWICK) LTD employ?
THE CORNISH PASTY (KESWICK) LTD reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
How have THE CORNISH PASTY (KESWICK) LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, THE CORNISH PASTY (KESWICK) LTD's net assets rose by 39%, total assets rose by 28.9%, total liabilities fell by 20% and employee numbers rose by 25%. Net assets compounded at 17.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £174.00K to £241.92K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 5 in 2025 (+1).
Which years of THE CORNISH PASTY (KESWICK) LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.