THE COTSWOLD MOBILE DAIRY LTD Financials
- Company number
- 13132203CopyCopy
- Registered office
- The Estate Office, Bradwell Grove, Burford, Oxon OX18 4JW
- Incorporated
- 13/01/2021
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-188.60K
Total Assets
2024: £141.87K
Cash in Bank
2024: £6.44K
Total Liabilities
2024: £330.46K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, THE COTSWOLD MOBILE DAIRY LTD reported net assets of £38.77K. The same filing shows total assets of £62.25K, cash in bank of £155.00 and total liabilities of £23.48K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £330.46K in 2024 to £23.48K in 2025 (-92.90%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures THE COTSWOLD MOBILE DAIRY LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
-93.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-42.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-75.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-99.6%
£38.16K in 2023 to £155.00 in 2025
THE COTSWOLD MOBILE DAIRY LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position, with total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from THE COTSWOLD MOBILE DAIRY LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 62.28%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 37.72%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 0.66%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 0.25%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for THE COTSWOLD MOBILE DAIRY LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -213.31K | -193.06K | -188.60K | 38.77K |
| Total Assets£ | 172.31K | 186.15K | 141.87K | 62.25K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 61.81K | 38.16K | 6.44K | 155.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | 385.62K | 379.21K | 330.46K | 23.48K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
THE COTSWOLD MOBILE DAIRY LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THE COTSWOLD MOBILE DAIRY LTD covering 2022–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
THE COTSWOLD MOBILE DAIRY LTD reported net assets of £38.77K for 2025. That compares with £-188.60K in 2024, a change of 120.56%.
THE COTSWOLD MOBILE DAIRY LTD reported total assets of £62.25K for 2025. That compares with £141.87K in 2024, a change of -56.12%.
THE COTSWOLD MOBILE DAIRY LTD reported cash in bank of £155.00 for 2025. That compares with £6.44K in 2024, a change of -97.59%.
THE COTSWOLD MOBILE DAIRY LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, THE COTSWOLD MOBILE DAIRY LTD's cash in bank fell by 99.6%, total assets fell by 66.6%, total liabilities fell by 93.8% and employee numbers was unchanged. Cash in bank contracted at 93.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £38.16K to £155.00. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.