THE COUNTRY MUSIC CHANNEL LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 01076394Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 71 Queen Victoria Street, London EC4V 4BE
- Incorporated
- 12/10/1972
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £3.16K
Total Assets
2024: £3.16K
Total Liabilities
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, THE COUNTRY MUSIC CHANNEL LIMITED reported net assets of £3.16K. The same filing shows total assets of £3.16K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures THE COUNTRY MUSIC CHANNEL LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
4 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
Every measure that changed in THE COUNTRY MUSIC CHANNEL LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. That fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from THE COUNTRY MUSIC CHANNEL LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 100.00%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for THE COUNTRY MUSIC CHANNEL LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 3.16K | 3.16K | 3.16K | 3.16K | 3.16K |
| Total Assets£ | 3.16K | 3.16K | 3.16K | 3.16K | 3.16K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
THE COUNTRY MUSIC CHANNEL LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has THE COUNTRY MUSIC CHANNEL LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THE COUNTRY MUSIC CHANNEL LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did THE COUNTRY MUSIC CHANNEL LIMITED report in 2025?
THE COUNTRY MUSIC CHANNEL LIMITED reported net assets of £3.16K for 2025. That compares with £3.16K in 2024.
What total assets did THE COUNTRY MUSIC CHANNEL LIMITED report in 2025?
THE COUNTRY MUSIC CHANNEL LIMITED reported total assets of £3.16K for 2025. That compares with £3.16K in 2024.
What total liabilities did THE COUNTRY MUSIC CHANNEL LIMITED report in 2021?
THE COUNTRY MUSIC CHANNEL LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
How many people does THE COUNTRY MUSIC CHANNEL LIMITED employ?
THE COUNTRY MUSIC CHANNEL LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
How have THE COUNTRY MUSIC CHANNEL LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, THE COUNTRY MUSIC CHANNEL LIMITED's net assets was unchanged, total assets was unchanged and employee numbers fell by 100%. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-4). The largest fall over the period was employee numbers, down 100% from 4 to 0.
Which years of THE COUNTRY MUSIC CHANNEL LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.