Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

THE CPD CERTIFICATION SERVICE LIMITED Financials

Company number
03606693Copy
Copy
Registered office
Boston House, Boston Manor Road, Brentford TW8 9JJ
Incorporated
30/07/1998

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
43 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£2.46M2025
26.15%vs 2024

2024: £1.95M

Total Assets

£3.48M2025
39.61%vs 2024

2024: £2.49M

Cash in Bank

£2.43M2025
65.19%vs 2024

2024: £1.47M

Total Liabilities

£968.44K2025
101.91%vs 2024

2024: £479.65K

Employees

432025
+3vs 2024

2024: 40

In 2025, THE CPD CERTIFICATION SERVICE LIMITED reported net assets of £2.46M. The same filing shows total assets of £3.48M, cash in bank of £2.43M and total liabilities of £968.44K. Reported headcount was 43 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £2.49M in 2024 to £3.48M in 2025 (39.61%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£2.46M2025
26.15%from £1.95M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from THE CPD CERTIFICATION SERVICE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
70.68%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
27.85%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
250.71%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
69.83%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for THE CPD CERTIFICATION SERVICE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220242025
Net Assets£1.88M1.58M1.95M2.46M
Total Assets£2.81M2.60M2.49M3.48M
Cash in Bank£1.85M1.45M1.47M2.43M
Total Liabilities£798.32K869.25K479.65K968.44K
Employees29354043

THE CPD CERTIFICATION SERVICE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THE CPD CERTIFICATION SERVICE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

THE CPD CERTIFICATION SERVICE LIMITED reported net assets of £2.46M for 2025. That compares with £1.95M in 2024, a change of 26.15%.

THE CPD CERTIFICATION SERVICE LIMITED reported total assets of £3.48M for 2025. That compares with £2.49M in 2024, a change of 39.61%.

THE CPD CERTIFICATION SERVICE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £2.43M for 2025. That compares with £1.47M in 2024, a change of 65.19%.

THE CPD CERTIFICATION SERVICE LIMITED reported 43 employees in 2025, compared with 40 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.