THE CREATIVE STATION LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 11666587CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 6 Kendricks Bank, Bayston Hill, Shrewsbury, Shropshire SY3 0EH
- Incorporated
- 08/11/2018
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-54.56K
Total Assets
2024: £8.61K
Total Liabilities
2024: £63.17K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, THE CREATIVE STATION LIMITED reported net assets of £-84.83K. The same filing shows total assets of £7.50K and total liabilities of £92.33K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £-54.56K in 2024 to £-84.83K in 2025 (-55.48%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures THE CREATIVE STATION LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-31.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+45.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+111%
£43.67K in 2023 to £92.33K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-53%
£15.98K in 2023 to £7.50K in 2025
THE CREATIVE STATION LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from THE CREATIVE STATION LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -1,130.79%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 1,230.79%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for THE CREATIVE STATION LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -2.05K | -2.38K | -27.70K | -54.56K | -84.83K |
| Total Assets£ | 32.31K | 35.87K | 15.98K | 8.61K | 7.50K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 34.36K | 38.25K | 43.67K | 63.17K | 92.33K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
THE CREATIVE STATION LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THE CREATIVE STATION LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
THE CREATIVE STATION LIMITED reported net assets of £-84.83K for 2025. That compares with £-54.56K in 2024, a change of -55.48%.
THE CREATIVE STATION LIMITED reported total assets of £7.50K for 2025. That compares with £8.61K in 2024, a change of -12.82%.
THE CREATIVE STATION LIMITED reported total liabilities of £92.33K for 2025. That compares with £63.17K in 2024, a change of 46.17%.
THE CREATIVE STATION LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, THE CREATIVE STATION LIMITED's total assets fell by 53%, total liabilities rose by 111% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets contracted at 31.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £15.98K to £7.50K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.