Active

THE CROSBY COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION Financials

Company number
05277187Copy
Copy
Registered office
105-107 Frodingham Road, Scunthorpe, North Lincolnshire DN15 7JT
Incorporated
03/11/2004

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
6 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£219.19K2024
-7.51%vs 2023

2023: £237.00K

Total Assets

£232.06K2024
-3.89%vs 2023

2023: £241.45K

Total Liabilities

£12.87K2024
189.15%vs 2023

2023: £4.45K

Employees

62024
0vs 2023

2023: 6

In 2024, THE CROSBY COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION reported net assets of £219.19K. The same filing shows total assets of £232.06K and total liabilities of £12.87K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2024. Net Assets fell from £237.00K in 2023 to £219.19K in 2024 (-7.51%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£219.19K2024
-7.51%from £237.00K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures THE CROSBY COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£244.13K2022£219.19K2024
-10.2%vs 2022

-5.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£246.83K2022£232.06K2024
-6%vs 2022

-3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£2.70K2022£12.87K2024
+376%vs 2022

+118% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

6202262024
0%vs 2022

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+376%

£2.70K in 2022 to £12.87K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-10.2%

£244.13K in 2022 to £219.19K in 2024

THE CROSBY COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from THE CROSBY COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
94.46%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
5.54%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for THE CROSBY COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£247.17K244.13K237.00K219.19K
Total Assets£251.49K246.83K241.45K232.06K
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£4.32K2.70K4.45K12.87K
Employees6666

THE CROSBY COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THE CROSBY COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

THE CROSBY COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION reported net assets of £219.19K for 2024. That compares with £237.00K in 2023, a change of -7.51%.

THE CROSBY COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION reported total assets of £232.06K for 2024. That compares with £241.45K in 2023, a change of -3.89%.

THE CROSBY COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION reported total liabilities of £12.87K for 2024. That compares with £4.45K in 2023, a change of 189.15%.

THE CROSBY COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION reported 6 employees in 2024, compared with 6 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, THE CROSBY COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION's net assets fell by 10.2%, total assets fell by 6%, total liabilities rose by 376% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 5.2% a year across the two years to 2024, from £244.13K to £219.19K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2022 to 6 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.