Active

THE DALE CLUB LIMITED Financials

Company number
02697366Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Main Road,, Jacksdale,, Nottinghamshire. NG16 5HR
Incorporated
16/03/1992

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£25.78K2025
55.47%vs 2024

2024: £16.58K

Total Assets

£30.31K2025
-16.94%vs 2024

2024: £36.49K

Cash in Bank

£835.002024
51.54%vs 2023

2023: £551.00

Total Liabilities

£-7.02K2025
-455.62%vs 2024

2024: £1.97K

Employees

52025
0vs 2024

2024: 5

In 2025, THE DALE CLUB LIMITED reported net assets of £25.78K. The same filing shows total assets of £30.31K, cash in bank of £835.00 and total liabilities of £-7.02K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £16.58K in 2024 to £25.78K in 2025 (55.47%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£25.78K2025
55.47%from £16.58K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures THE DALE CLUB LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-16.58K2023£25.78K2025
Increasedvs 2023

Total Assets

£37.54K2023£30.31K2025
-19.3%vs 2023

-10.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£47.94K2023£-7.02K2025
-115%vs 2023

Employees

5202352025
0%vs 2023

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-115%

£47.94K in 2023 to £-7.02K in 2025

THE DALE CLUB LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from THE DALE CLUB LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
85.05%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
-23.16%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
42.30%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
2.29%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for THE DALE CLUB LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£-16.58K-16.58K-16.58K16.58K25.78K
Total Assets£45.60K44.72K37.54K36.49K30.31K
Cash in Bank£––551.00835.00–
Total Liabilities£62.18K61.30K47.94K1.97K-7.02K
Employees85555

THE DALE CLUB LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has THE DALE CLUB LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THE DALE CLUB LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did THE DALE CLUB LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

THE DALE CLUB LIMITED reported net assets of £25.78K for 2025. That compares with £16.58K in 2024, a change of 55.47%.

What total assets did THE DALE CLUB LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

THE DALE CLUB LIMITED reported total assets of £30.31K for 2025. That compares with £36.49K in 2024, a change of -16.94%.

What cash in bank did THE DALE CLUB LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

THE DALE CLUB LIMITED reported cash in bank of £835.00 for 2024. That compares with £551.00 in 2023, a change of 51.54%.

How many people does THE DALE CLUB LIMITED employ?

toggle

THE DALE CLUB LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.

How have THE DALE CLUB LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, THE DALE CLUB LIMITED's total assets fell by 19.3%, total liabilities fell by 115% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets contracted at 10.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £37.54K to £30.31K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 5 in 2025.

Which years of THE DALE CLUB LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.