Active

THE DELAUNAY RESTAURANT LIMITED Financials

Company number
07808501Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
157-160 Piccadilly, London W1J 9EB
Incorporated
13/10/2011

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
127 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£-625.92K2024
11.08%vs 2023

2023: £-703.94K

Total Assets

£1.12M2024
45.47%vs 2023

2023: £767.53K

Cash in Bank

£376.48K2024
159.70%vs 2023

2023: £144.97K

Total Liabilities

£1.47M2023
13.06%vs 2022

2022: £1.30M

Employees

1272024
-12vs 2023

2023: 139

In 2024, THE DELAUNAY RESTAURANT LIMITED reported net assets of £-625.92K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.12M, cash in bank of £376.48K and total liabilities of £1.47M. Reported headcount was 127 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £767.53K in 2023 to £1.12M in 2024 (45.47%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-625.92K2024
11.08%from £-703.94K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures THE DELAUNAY RESTAURANT LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-89.62K2022£-625.92K2024
Decreasedvs 2022

Cash in Bank

£280.18K2022£376.48K2024
+34.4%vs 2022

+15.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.21M2022£1.12M2024
-7.9%vs 2022

-4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

12720221272024
0%vs 2022

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+34.4%

£280.18K in 2022 to £376.48K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Total Assets-7.9%

£1.21M in 2022 to £1.12M in 2024

THE DELAUNAY RESTAURANT LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from THE DELAUNAY RESTAURANT LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-56.06%2024

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
191.71%2023

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
9.85%2023

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
33.72%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Revenue per employee
£71.54K2024

Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for THE DELAUNAY RESTAURANT LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£-3.68M-89.62K-703.94K-625.92K
Total Assets£1.11M1.21M767.53K1.12M
Cash in Bank£457.73K280.18K144.97K376.48K
Total Liabilities£4.79M1.30M1.47M–
Employees124127139127

THE DELAUNAY RESTAURANT LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has THE DELAUNAY RESTAURANT LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THE DELAUNAY RESTAURANT LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did THE DELAUNAY RESTAURANT LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

THE DELAUNAY RESTAURANT LIMITED reported net assets of £-625.92K for 2024. That compares with £-703.94K in 2023, a change of 11.08%.

What total assets did THE DELAUNAY RESTAURANT LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

THE DELAUNAY RESTAURANT LIMITED reported total assets of £1.12M for 2024. That compares with £767.53K in 2023, a change of 45.47%.

What cash in bank did THE DELAUNAY RESTAURANT LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

THE DELAUNAY RESTAURANT LIMITED reported cash in bank of £376.48K for 2024. That compares with £144.97K in 2023, a change of 159.70%.

How many people does THE DELAUNAY RESTAURANT LIMITED employ?

toggle

THE DELAUNAY RESTAURANT LIMITED reported 127 employees in 2024, compared with 139 in 2023.

How have THE DELAUNAY RESTAURANT LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, THE DELAUNAY RESTAURANT LIMITED's cash in bank rose by 34.4%, total assets fell by 7.9% and employee numbers was unchanged. Cash in bank compounded at 15.9% a year across the two years to 2024, from £280.18K to £376.48K. Reported headcount went from 127 in 2022 to 127 in 2024.

Which years of THE DELAUNAY RESTAURANT LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.