Active

THE DEVIL'S HORSEMEN LIMITED Financials

Company number
03440499Copy
Copy
Registered office
The Wychwood Stud, Salden, Musley, Buckinghamshire MK17 0HX
Incorporated
26/09/1997

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Unaudited abridged

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£-4.63K2026
No changevs 2025

2025: £-4.63K

Total Assets

£2.97K2024
-2.37%vs 2023

2023: £3.04K

Cash in Bank

£3.04K2023
-6.05%vs 2022

2022: £3.24K

Employees

02026
-3vs 2025

2025: 3

In 2026, THE DEVIL'S HORSEMEN LIMITED reported net assets of £-4.63K. The same filing shows total assets of £2.97K and cash in bank of £3.04K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2026. Cash in Bank fell from £3.24K in 2022 to £3.04K in 2023 (-6.05%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-4.63K2026
No changefrom £-4.63K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures THE DEVIL'S HORSEMEN LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-4.63K2024£-4.63K2026
No changevs 2024

Employees

3202402026
-100%vs 2024-3

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

3 in 2024 to 0 in 2026

Every measure that changed in THE DEVIL'S HORSEMEN LIMITED's filings between 2024 and 2026 fell. That fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from THE DEVIL'S HORSEMEN LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-155.72%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Cash to total assets
100.00%2023
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for THE DEVIL'S HORSEMEN LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£-3.20K-3.92K-4.63K-4.63K-4.63K
Total Assets£–3.04K2.97K––
Cash in Bank£3.24K3.04K–––
Total Liabilities£–––––
Employees33330

THE DEVIL'S HORSEMEN LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THE DEVIL'S HORSEMEN LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

THE DEVIL'S HORSEMEN LIMITED reported net assets of £-4.63K for 2026. That compares with £-4.63K in 2025.

THE DEVIL'S HORSEMEN LIMITED reported total assets of £2.97K for 2024. That compares with £3.04K in 2023, a change of -2.37%.

THE DEVIL'S HORSEMEN LIMITED reported cash in bank of £3.04K for 2023. That compares with £3.24K in 2022, a change of -6.05%.

THE DEVIL'S HORSEMEN LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2026, compared with 3 in 2025.

Between 2024 and 2026, THE DEVIL'S HORSEMEN LIMITED's employee numbers fell by 100%. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2024 to 0 in 2026 (-3). THE DEVIL'S HORSEMEN LIMITED reported net assets of £-4.63K in 2024 against £-4.63K in 2026; a percentage change cannot be calculated from that base.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.