Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

THE DIAMOND METAL FINISHING COMPANY LIMITED Financials

Company number
00398214Copy
Copy
Registered office
First Floor, Suite 1a, Rossett Business Village Llyndir Lane, Rossett, Wrexham LL12 0AY
Incorporated
31/08/1945

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
31 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£1.34M2023
13.25%vs 2022

2022: £1.18M

Cash in Bank

£729.87K2023
11.91%vs 2022

2022: £652.18K

Employees

312023
0vs 2022

2022: 31

In 2023, THE DIAMOND METAL FINISHING COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £1.34M. The same filing shows cash in bank of £729.87K. Reported headcount was 31 in 2023. Net Assets rose from £1.18M in 2022 to £1.34M in 2023 (13.25%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.34M2023
13.25%from £1.18M in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures THE DIAMOND METAL FINISHING COMPANY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.21M2021£1.34M2023
+11.1%vs 2021

+5.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£676.10K2021£729.87K2023
+8%vs 2021

+3.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

312021312023
0%vs 2021

Biggest increase

Net Assets+11.1%

£1.21M in 2021 to £1.34M in 2023

Every measure that changed in THE DIAMOND METAL FINISHING COMPANY LIMITED's filings between 2021 and 2023 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with cash in bank climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for THE DIAMOND METAL FINISHING COMPANY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£1.21M1.18M1.34M
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£676.10K652.18K729.87K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees313131

THE DIAMOND METAL FINISHING COMPANY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THE DIAMOND METAL FINISHING COMPANY LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

THE DIAMOND METAL FINISHING COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £1.34M for 2023. That compares with £1.18M in 2022, a change of 13.25%.

THE DIAMOND METAL FINISHING COMPANY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £729.87K for 2023. That compares with £652.18K in 2022, a change of 11.91%.

THE DIAMOND METAL FINISHING COMPANY LIMITED reported 31 employees in 2023, compared with 31 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, THE DIAMOND METAL FINISHING COMPANY LIMITED's net assets rose by 11.1%, cash in bank rose by 8% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 5.4% a year across the two years to 2023, from £1.21M to £1.34M. Reported headcount went from 31 in 2021 to 31 in 2023.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.