THE DILAPIDATIONS ASSOCIATION Financials
- Company number
- 11795999Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- College Green The Precinct, Rochester, Kent ME1 1SR
- Incorporated
- 29/01/2019
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Unaudited abridged
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £7.54K
Cash in Bank
2024: £8.42K
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, THE DILAPIDATIONS ASSOCIATION reported net assets of £10.34K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £11.55K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £8.42K in 2024 to £11.55K in 2025 (37.21%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures THE DILAPIDATIONS ASSOCIATION filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+45.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+37.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+112%
£4.87K in 2023 to £10.34K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
THE DILAPIDATIONS ASSOCIATION's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for THE DILAPIDATIONS ASSOCIATION by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 2.90K | 5.27K | 4.87K | 7.54K | 10.34K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 5.88K | 6.58K | 6.13K | 8.42K | 11.55K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
THE DILAPIDATIONS ASSOCIATION financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has THE DILAPIDATIONS ASSOCIATION filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THE DILAPIDATIONS ASSOCIATION covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did THE DILAPIDATIONS ASSOCIATION report in 2025?
THE DILAPIDATIONS ASSOCIATION reported net assets of £10.34K for 2025. That compares with £7.54K in 2024, a change of 37.23%.
What cash in bank did THE DILAPIDATIONS ASSOCIATION report in 2025?
THE DILAPIDATIONS ASSOCIATION reported cash in bank of £11.55K for 2025. That compares with £8.42K in 2024, a change of 37.21%.
What total liabilities did THE DILAPIDATIONS ASSOCIATION report in 2025?
THE DILAPIDATIONS ASSOCIATION reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.
How many people does THE DILAPIDATIONS ASSOCIATION employ?
THE DILAPIDATIONS ASSOCIATION reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
How have THE DILAPIDATIONS ASSOCIATION financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, THE DILAPIDATIONS ASSOCIATION's net assets rose by 112%, cash in bank rose by 88.6% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Net assets compounded at 45.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £4.87K to £10.34K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-3).
Which years of THE DILAPIDATIONS ASSOCIATION financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.