Active

THE EALING DENTAL PRACTICE LIMITED Financials

Company number
08455983Copy
Copy
Registered office
Suite 1, Concept House, 23 Billet Lane, Hornchurch RM11 1XP
Incorporated
21/03/2013

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
7 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£540.70K2025
7.79%vs 2024

2024: £501.63K

Total Assets

£745.51K2025
15.82%vs 2024

2024: £643.65K

Cash in Bank

£42.90K2025
-88.92%vs 2024

2024: £387.19K

Total Liabilities

£179.00K2025
63.07%vs 2024

2024: £109.77K

Employees

72025
0vs 2024

2024: 7

In 2025, THE EALING DENTAL PRACTICE LIMITED reported net assets of £540.70K. The same filing shows total assets of £745.51K, cash in bank of £42.90K and total liabilities of £179.00K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £387.19K in 2024 to £42.90K in 2025 (-88.92%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£540.70K2025
7.79%from £501.63K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures THE EALING DENTAL PRACTICE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£330.43K2023£540.70K2025
+63.6%vs 2023

+27.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£336.91K2023£42.90K2025
-87.3%vs 2023

-64.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£473.92K2023£745.51K2025
+57.3%vs 2023

+25.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£101.49K2023£179.00K2025
+76.4%vs 2023

+32.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

7202372025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+76.4%

£101.49K in 2023 to £179.00K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-87.3%

£336.91K in 2023 to £42.90K in 2025

THE EALING DENTAL PRACTICE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from THE EALING DENTAL PRACTICE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
72.53%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
24.01%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
23.97%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
5.76%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for THE EALING DENTAL PRACTICE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£168.29K223.40K330.43K501.63K540.70K
Total Assets£636.62K608.95K473.92K643.65K745.51K
Cash in Bank£457.39K498.07K336.91K387.19K42.90K
Total Liabilities£468.33K385.55K101.49K109.77K179.00K
Employees77777

THE EALING DENTAL PRACTICE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THE EALING DENTAL PRACTICE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

THE EALING DENTAL PRACTICE LIMITED reported net assets of £540.70K for 2025. That compares with £501.63K in 2024, a change of 7.79%.

THE EALING DENTAL PRACTICE LIMITED reported total assets of £745.51K for 2025. That compares with £643.65K in 2024, a change of 15.82%.

THE EALING DENTAL PRACTICE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £42.90K for 2025. That compares with £387.19K in 2024, a change of -88.92%.

THE EALING DENTAL PRACTICE LIMITED reported 7 employees in 2025, compared with 7 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, THE EALING DENTAL PRACTICE LIMITED's net assets rose by 63.6%, cash in bank fell by 87.3%, total assets rose by 57.3% and total liabilities rose by 76.4%. Net assets compounded at 27.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £330.43K to £540.70K. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2023 to 7 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.