THE EAST END ARMS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03444504Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 101 New Cavendish Street, 1st Floor South, London W1W 6XH
- Incorporated
- 03/10/1997
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 22 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-529.04K
Total Assets
2024: £119.56K
Cash in Bank
2024: £11.96K
Total Liabilities
2024: £609.26K
Employees
2024: 20
In 2025, THE EAST END ARMS LIMITED reported net assets of £-643.59K. The same filing shows total assets of £80.05K, cash in bank of £14.55K and total liabilities of £723.64K. Reported headcount was 22 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £-529.04K in 2024 to £-643.59K in 2025 (-21.65%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures THE EAST END ARMS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
-15.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-20.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+14.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+31.1%
£551.79K in 2023 to £723.64K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-40.5%
37 in 2023 to 22 in 2025
THE EAST END ARMS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from THE EAST END ARMS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -803.95%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 903.95%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 2.01%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 18.18%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for THE EAST END ARMS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -377.60K | -405.13K | -470.90K | -529.04K | -643.59K |
| Total Assets£ | 72.21K | 134.88K | 125.67K | 119.56K | 80.05K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 12.82K | 28.52K | 20.42K | 11.96K | 14.55K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 425.48K | 491.27K | 551.79K | 609.26K | 723.64K |
| Employees | 21 | 25 | 37 | 20 | 22 |
THE EAST END ARMS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has THE EAST END ARMS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THE EAST END ARMS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did THE EAST END ARMS LIMITED report in 2025?
THE EAST END ARMS LIMITED reported net assets of £-643.59K for 2025. That compares with £-529.04K in 2024, a change of -21.65%.
What total assets did THE EAST END ARMS LIMITED report in 2025?
THE EAST END ARMS LIMITED reported total assets of £80.05K for 2025. That compares with £119.56K in 2024, a change of -33.04%.
What cash in bank did THE EAST END ARMS LIMITED report in 2025?
THE EAST END ARMS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £14.55K for 2025. That compares with £11.96K in 2024, a change of 21.72%.
How many people does THE EAST END ARMS LIMITED employ?
THE EAST END ARMS LIMITED reported 22 employees in 2025, compared with 20 in 2024.
How have THE EAST END ARMS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, THE EAST END ARMS LIMITED's cash in bank fell by 28.7%, total assets fell by 36.3%, total liabilities rose by 31.1% and employee numbers fell by 40.5%. Cash in bank contracted at 15.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £20.42K to £14.55K. Reported headcount went from 37 in 2023 to 22 in 2025 (-15).
Which years of THE EAST END ARMS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.