THE ELECTRONIC PROTECTION GROUP LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 12901877Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 417 - 419 Newcastle Road, Shavington, Cheshire CW2 5EB
- Incorporated
- 24/09/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £137.64K
Cash in Bank
Total Liabilities
2024: £128.63K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, THE ELECTRONIC PROTECTION GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £121.34K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £5.00K and total liabilities of £55.13K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £128.63K in 2024 to £55.13K in 2025 (-57.14%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures THE ELECTRONIC PROTECTION GROUP LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-12.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-47.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-72.7%
£202.13K in 2023 to £55.13K in 2025
Every measure that changed in THE ELECTRONIC PROTECTION GROUP LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with net assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for THE ELECTRONIC PROTECTION GROUP LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 5.00K | 11.15K | 158.93K | 137.64K | 121.34K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 5.00K | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | 375.63K | 202.13K | 128.63K | 55.13K |
| Employees | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
THE ELECTRONIC PROTECTION GROUP LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has THE ELECTRONIC PROTECTION GROUP LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THE ELECTRONIC PROTECTION GROUP LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did THE ELECTRONIC PROTECTION GROUP LIMITED report in 2025?
THE ELECTRONIC PROTECTION GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £121.34K for 2025. That compares with £137.64K in 2024, a change of -11.84%.
What cash in bank did THE ELECTRONIC PROTECTION GROUP LIMITED report in 2021?
THE ELECTRONIC PROTECTION GROUP LIMITED reported cash in bank of £5.00K for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
What total liabilities did THE ELECTRONIC PROTECTION GROUP LIMITED report in 2025?
THE ELECTRONIC PROTECTION GROUP LIMITED reported total liabilities of £55.13K for 2025. That compares with £128.63K in 2024, a change of -57.14%.
How many people does THE ELECTRONIC PROTECTION GROUP LIMITED employ?
THE ELECTRONIC PROTECTION GROUP LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have THE ELECTRONIC PROTECTION GROUP LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, THE ELECTRONIC PROTECTION GROUP LIMITED's net assets fell by 23.7%, total liabilities fell by 72.7% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 12.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £158.93K to £121.34K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Which years of THE ELECTRONIC PROTECTION GROUP LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.