Active

THE EMPIRE PROPERTY GROUP LIMITED Financials

Company number
05803166Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Riverbridge House Guildford Road, Fetcham, Leatherhead KT22 9AD
Incorporated
03/05/2006

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£131.32K2025
-22.07%vs 2024

2024: £168.51K

Total Assets

£444.03K2025
-8.15%vs 2024

2024: £483.42K

Cash in Bank

£525.94K2022
35.32%vs 2021

2021: £388.66K

Total Liabilities

£312.72K2025
-0.69%vs 2024

2024: £314.91K

Employees

52025
0vs 2024

2024: 5

In 2025, THE EMPIRE PROPERTY GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £131.32K. The same filing shows total assets of £444.03K, cash in bank of £525.94K and total liabilities of £312.72K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £388.66K in 2021 to £525.94K in 2022 (35.32%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£131.32K2025
-22.07%from £168.51K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from THE EMPIRE PROPERTY GROUP LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
29.57%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
70.43%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for THE EMPIRE PROPERTY GROUP LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220242025
Net Assets£84.12K191.05K168.51K131.32K
Total Assets£––483.42K444.03K
Cash in Bank£388.66K525.94K––
Total Liabilities£––314.91K312.72K
Employees5555

THE EMPIRE PROPERTY GROUP LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has THE EMPIRE PROPERTY GROUP LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THE EMPIRE PROPERTY GROUP LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did THE EMPIRE PROPERTY GROUP LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

THE EMPIRE PROPERTY GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £131.32K for 2025. That compares with £168.51K in 2024, a change of -22.07%.

What total assets did THE EMPIRE PROPERTY GROUP LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

THE EMPIRE PROPERTY GROUP LIMITED reported total assets of £444.03K for 2025. That compares with £483.42K in 2024, a change of -8.15%.

What cash in bank did THE EMPIRE PROPERTY GROUP LIMITED report in 2022?

toggle

THE EMPIRE PROPERTY GROUP LIMITED reported cash in bank of £525.94K for 2022. That compares with £388.66K in 2021, a change of 35.32%.

How many people does THE EMPIRE PROPERTY GROUP LIMITED employ?

toggle

THE EMPIRE PROPERTY GROUP LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.

Which years of THE EMPIRE PROPERTY GROUP LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.