THE ENGLAND KABADDI UNION LTD Financials
- Company number
- 13066815CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 18 Lord Lytton Avenue, Coventry CV2 5JW
- Incorporated
- 07/12/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £2.25K
Total Assets
2023: £2.25K
Total Liabilities
2023: £0.00
Employees
2023: 4
In 2024, THE ENGLAND KABADDI UNION LTD reported net assets of £2.64K. The same filing shows total assets of £2.64K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £2.25K in 2023 to £2.64K in 2024 (17.14%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures THE ENGLAND KABADDI UNION LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-6.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-14.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-100%
£694.00 in 2022 to £0.00 in 2024
Every indicator Okredo holds for THE ENGLAND KABADDI UNION LTD fell between 2022 and 2024. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with net assets and total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from THE ENGLAND KABADDI UNION LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 100.00%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Revenue per employee
- £5.57K2024
- Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for THE ENGLAND KABADDI UNION LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 82.00 | 3.04K | 2.25K | 2.64K |
| Total Assets£ | 297.00 | 3.63K | 2.25K | 2.64K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 279.00 | 694.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 5 | – | 4 | 3 |
THE ENGLAND KABADDI UNION LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THE ENGLAND KABADDI UNION LTD covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
THE ENGLAND KABADDI UNION LTD reported net assets of £2.64K for 2024. That compares with £2.25K in 2023, a change of 17.14%.
THE ENGLAND KABADDI UNION LTD reported total assets of £2.64K for 2024. That compares with £2.25K in 2023, a change of 17.14%.
THE ENGLAND KABADDI UNION LTD reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2024. That compares with £0.00 in 2023.
THE ENGLAND KABADDI UNION LTD reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, THE ENGLAND KABADDI UNION LTD's net assets fell by 13.2%, total assets fell by 27.4% and total liabilities fell by 100%. Net assets contracted at 6.8% a year across the two years to 2024, from £3.04K to £2.64K. The largest fall over the period was total liabilities, down 100% from £694.00 to £0.00.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.