THE ESSENCE GROUP UK LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 13489503Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 8 Kings Close, Chipperfield, Kings Langley WD4 9ES
- Incorporated
- 01/07/2021
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-7.24K
Total Assets
2024: £2.09K
Total Liabilities
2024: £9.33K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, THE ESSENCE GROUP UK LIMITED reported net assets of £-6.65K. The same filing shows total assets of £2.67K and total liabilities of £9.33K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £-7.24K in 2024 to £-6.65K in 2025 (8.06%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures THE ESSENCE GROUP UK LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-6.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-12.8%
£3.07K in 2023 to £2.67K in 2025
Every measure that changed in THE ESSENCE GROUP UK LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base, with net assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from THE ESSENCE GROUP UK LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -248.77%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 348.77%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for THE ESSENCE GROUP UK LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 5.25K | -6.26K | -7.24K | -6.65K |
| Total Assets£ | 5.25K | 3.07K | 2.09K | 2.67K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 9.33K | 9.33K | 9.33K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
THE ESSENCE GROUP UK LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has THE ESSENCE GROUP UK LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THE ESSENCE GROUP UK LIMITED covering 2022–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did THE ESSENCE GROUP UK LIMITED report in 2025?
THE ESSENCE GROUP UK LIMITED reported net assets of £-6.65K for 2025. That compares with £-7.24K in 2024, a change of 8.06%.
What total assets did THE ESSENCE GROUP UK LIMITED report in 2025?
THE ESSENCE GROUP UK LIMITED reported total assets of £2.67K for 2025. That compares with £2.09K in 2024, a change of 27.88%.
What total liabilities did THE ESSENCE GROUP UK LIMITED report in 2025?
THE ESSENCE GROUP UK LIMITED reported total liabilities of £9.33K for 2025. That compares with £9.33K in 2024.
How many people does THE ESSENCE GROUP UK LIMITED employ?
THE ESSENCE GROUP UK LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have THE ESSENCE GROUP UK LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, THE ESSENCE GROUP UK LIMITED's total assets fell by 12.8%, total liabilities was unchanged and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets contracted at 6.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £3.07K to £2.67K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Which years of THE ESSENCE GROUP UK LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.