THE FARMER NETWORK LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05598877CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Agricultural Hall, Skirsgill, Penrith, Cumbria CA11 0DN
- Incorporated
- 20/10/2005
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 13 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £167.55K
Total Liabilities
2024: £108.61K
Employees
2024: 13
In 2025, THE FARMER NETWORK LIMITED reported net assets of £190.32K. The same filing shows total liabilities of £136.18K. Reported headcount was 13 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £108.61K in 2024 to £136.18K in 2025 (25.38%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures THE FARMER NETWORK LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+48.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+121%
£61.66K in 2023 to £136.18K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for THE FARMER NETWORK LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for THE FARMER NETWORK LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 167.55K | 167.54K | 160.12K | 167.55K | 190.32K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 38.92K | 91.94K | 61.66K | 108.61K | 136.18K |
| Employees | 10 | 9 | 12 | 13 | 13 |
THE FARMER NETWORK LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THE FARMER NETWORK LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
THE FARMER NETWORK LIMITED reported net assets of £190.32K for 2025. That compares with £167.55K in 2024, a change of 13.59%.
THE FARMER NETWORK LIMITED reported total liabilities of £136.18K for 2025. That compares with £108.61K in 2024, a change of 25.38%.
THE FARMER NETWORK LIMITED reported 13 employees in 2025, compared with 13 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, THE FARMER NETWORK LIMITED's net assets rose by 18.9%, total liabilities rose by 121% and employee numbers rose by 8.3%. Net assets compounded at 9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £160.12K to £190.32K. Reported headcount went from 12 in 2023 to 13 in 2025 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.