Active

THE FARMER'S DEN LTD Financials

Company number
09444329Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Pinocchio's Restaurant, 64, Castle Street, Canterbury, Kent CT1 2PY
Incorporated
17/02/2015

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
15 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£41.19K2025
-65.28%vs 2024

2024: £118.65K

Total Assets

£1.09M2025
-0.08%vs 2024

2024: £1.09M

Cash in Bank

£79.32K2025
-7.04%vs 2024

2024: £85.33K

Total Liabilities

£552.44K2025
15.50%vs 2024

2024: £478.30K

Employees

152025
0vs 2024

2024: 15

In 2025, THE FARMER'S DEN LTD reported net assets of £41.19K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.09M, cash in bank of £79.32K and total liabilities of £552.44K. Reported headcount was 15 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £118.65K in 2024 to £41.19K in 2025 (-65.28%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£41.19K2025
-65.28%from £118.65K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures THE FARMER'S DEN LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£150.71K2023£41.19K2025
-72.7%vs 2023

-47.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£535.88K2023£1.09M2025
+104%vs 2023

+42.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£385.18K2023£552.44K2025
+43.4%vs 2023

+19.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

152023152025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Total Assets+104%

£535.88K in 2023 to £1.09M in 2025

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-72.7%

£150.71K in 2023 to £41.19K in 2025

THE FARMER'S DEN LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from THE FARMER'S DEN LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
3.78%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
50.64%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
14.36%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
7.27%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for THE FARMER'S DEN LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£144.08K203.18K150.71K118.65K41.19K
Total Assets£323.88K359.90K535.88K1.09M1.09M
Cash in Bank£–––85.33K79.32K
Total Liabilities£179.80K156.71K385.18K478.30K552.44K
Employees1613151515

THE FARMER'S DEN LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has THE FARMER'S DEN LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THE FARMER'S DEN LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did THE FARMER'S DEN LTD report in 2025?

toggle

THE FARMER'S DEN LTD reported net assets of £41.19K for 2025. That compares with £118.65K in 2024, a change of -65.28%.

What total assets did THE FARMER'S DEN LTD report in 2025?

toggle

THE FARMER'S DEN LTD reported total assets of £1.09M for 2025. That compares with £1.09M in 2024, a change of -0.08%.

What cash in bank did THE FARMER'S DEN LTD report in 2025?

toggle

THE FARMER'S DEN LTD reported cash in bank of £79.32K for 2025. That compares with £85.33K in 2024, a change of -7.04%.

How many people does THE FARMER'S DEN LTD employ?

toggle

THE FARMER'S DEN LTD reported 15 employees in 2025, compared with 15 in 2024.

How have THE FARMER'S DEN LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, THE FARMER'S DEN LTD's net assets fell by 72.7%, total assets rose by 104%, total liabilities rose by 43.4% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 47.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £150.71K to £41.19K. Reported headcount went from 15 in 2023 to 15 in 2025.

Which years of THE FARMER'S DEN LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.