THE FINE PAINT COMPANY LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 09218298CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 737 Abbeydale Road Abbeydale Road, Sheffield S7 2BG
- Incorporated
- 15/09/2014
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-26.00K
Total Assets
2024: £13.47K
Cash in Bank
2024: £7.96K
Total Liabilities
2024: £39.47K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, THE FINE PAINT COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £-26.73K. The same filing shows total assets of £19.81K, cash in bank of £15.11K and total liabilities of £46.54K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £7.96K in 2024 to £15.11K in 2025 (89.86%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures THE FINE PAINT COMPANY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
+1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-0.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+13% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+27.6%
£36.48K in 2023 to £46.54K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-1.5%
£20.12K in 2023 to £19.81K in 2025
THE FINE PAINT COMPANY LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from THE FINE PAINT COMPANY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -134.95%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 234.95%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 32.48%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 76.30%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for THE FINE PAINT COMPANY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 10.00 | -5.44K | -16.36K | -26.00K | -26.73K |
| Total Assets£ | 42.79K | 7.07K | 20.12K | 13.47K | 19.81K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 35.63K | 14.00K | 14.82K | 7.96K | 15.11K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 42.78K | – | 36.48K | 39.47K | 46.54K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
THE FINE PAINT COMPANY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THE FINE PAINT COMPANY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
THE FINE PAINT COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £-26.73K for 2025. That compares with £-26.00K in 2024, a change of -2.82%.
THE FINE PAINT COMPANY LIMITED reported total assets of £19.81K for 2025. That compares with £13.47K in 2024, a change of 47.00%.
THE FINE PAINT COMPANY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £15.11K for 2025. That compares with £7.96K in 2024, a change of 89.86%.
THE FINE PAINT COMPANY LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, THE FINE PAINT COMPANY LIMITED's cash in bank rose by 2%, total assets fell by 1.5%, total liabilities rose by 27.6% and employee numbers was unchanged. Cash in bank compounded at 1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £14.82K to £15.11K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.