THE FITNESS HUB (SOUTH WEST) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 07832801CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Unit 7 Bulwark Business Park, Bulwark, Chepstow NP16 5QZ
- Incorporated
- 02/11/2011
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 11 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £108.40K
Total Assets
2023: £156.13K
Total Liabilities
2022: £58.53K
Employees
2023: 11
In 2024, THE FITNESS HUB (SOUTH WEST) LIMITED reported net assets of £81.13K. The same filing shows total assets of £119.31K and total liabilities of £47.73K. Reported headcount was 11 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £156.13K in 2023 to £119.31K in 2024 (-23.59%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures THE FITNESS HUB (SOUTH WEST) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-12.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+22.2%
9 in 2022 to 11 in 2024
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-23.7%
£156.46K in 2022 to £119.31K in 2024
THE FITNESS HUB (SOUTH WEST) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from THE FITNESS HUB (SOUTH WEST) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 68.00%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 30.57%2023
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for THE FITNESS HUB (SOUTH WEST) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 81.33K | 97.93K | 108.40K | 81.13K |
| Total Assets£ | 154.51K | 156.46K | 156.13K | 119.31K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 73.18K | 58.53K | 47.73K | – |
| Employees | 10 | 9 | 11 | 11 |
THE FITNESS HUB (SOUTH WEST) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THE FITNESS HUB (SOUTH WEST) LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
THE FITNESS HUB (SOUTH WEST) LIMITED reported net assets of £81.13K for 2024. That compares with £108.40K in 2023, a change of -25.16%.
THE FITNESS HUB (SOUTH WEST) LIMITED reported total assets of £119.31K for 2024. That compares with £156.13K in 2023, a change of -23.59%.
THE FITNESS HUB (SOUTH WEST) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £47.73K for 2023. That compares with £58.53K in 2022, a change of -18.45%.
THE FITNESS HUB (SOUTH WEST) LIMITED reported 11 employees in 2024, compared with 11 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, THE FITNESS HUB (SOUTH WEST) LIMITED's net assets fell by 17.2%, total assets fell by 23.7% and employee numbers rose by 22.2%. Net assets contracted at 9% a year across the two years to 2024, from £97.93K to £81.13K. Reported headcount went from 9 in 2022 to 11 in 2024 (+2).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.