THE FIVE FIELDS RESTAURANT LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 07403074Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 22 Chancery Lane, London WC2A 1LS
- Incorporated
- 11/10/2010
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 16 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-1.54M
Total Assets
2024: £50.07K
Cash in Bank
2024: £606.70K
Total Liabilities
Employees
2024: 21
In 2025, THE FIVE FIELDS RESTAURANT LIMITED reported net assets of £-2.75M. The same filing shows total assets of £0.00, cash in bank of £38.69K and total liabilities of £12.58M. Reported headcount was 16 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £-1.54M in 2024 to £-2.75M in 2025 (-78.96%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures THE FIVE FIELDS RESTAURANT LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
-67.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-100%
£68.57K in 2023 to £0.00 in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for THE FIVE FIELDS RESTAURANT LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base, with net assets, cash in bank and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from THE FIVE FIELDS RESTAURANT LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -3,069.83%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 108.43%2021
- Cash to liabilities
- 4.34%2021
- Cash to total assets
- 1,211.70%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for THE FIVE FIELDS RESTAURANT LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -1.05M | -1.39M | -1.44M | -1.54M | -2.75M |
| Total Assets£ | 11.60M | 52.22K | 68.57K | 50.07K | 0.00 |
| Cash in Bank£ | 545.73K | 590.77K | 363.59K | 606.70K | 38.69K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 12.58M | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 22 | 21 | 24 | 21 | 16 |
THE FIVE FIELDS RESTAURANT LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has THE FIVE FIELDS RESTAURANT LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THE FIVE FIELDS RESTAURANT LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did THE FIVE FIELDS RESTAURANT LIMITED report in 2025?
THE FIVE FIELDS RESTAURANT LIMITED reported net assets of £-2.75M for 2025. That compares with £-1.54M in 2024, a change of -78.96%.
What total assets did THE FIVE FIELDS RESTAURANT LIMITED report in 2025?
THE FIVE FIELDS RESTAURANT LIMITED reported total assets of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £50.07K in 2024, a change of -100.00%.
What cash in bank did THE FIVE FIELDS RESTAURANT LIMITED report in 2025?
THE FIVE FIELDS RESTAURANT LIMITED reported cash in bank of £38.69K for 2025. That compares with £606.70K in 2024, a change of -93.62%.
How many people does THE FIVE FIELDS RESTAURANT LIMITED employ?
THE FIVE FIELDS RESTAURANT LIMITED reported 16 employees in 2025, compared with 21 in 2024.
How have THE FIVE FIELDS RESTAURANT LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, THE FIVE FIELDS RESTAURANT LIMITED's cash in bank fell by 89.4%, total assets fell by 100% and employee numbers fell by 33.3%. Cash in bank contracted at 67.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £363.59K to £38.69K. Reported headcount went from 24 in 2023 to 16 in 2025 (-8).
Which years of THE FIVE FIELDS RESTAURANT LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.