THE FIVEWAYS TRUST Financials
- Company number
- 06530527CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Broadgreen Primary School, Oakhill Road, Liverpool L13 5UE
- Incorporated
- 11/03/2008
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 38 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £0.00
Total Assets
2021: £3.58K
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 37
In 2025, THE FIVEWAYS TRUST reported net assets of £0.00. The same filing shows total assets of £3.58K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 38 in 2025. Employees rose from 37 in 2024 to 38 in 2025 (+1). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures THE FIVEWAYS TRUST filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+2.7%
37 in 2023 to 38 in 2025
Every measure that changed in THE FIVEWAYS TRUST's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. That rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team. Net assets and total liabilities were filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from THE FIVEWAYS TRUST's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 100.00%2022
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for THE FIVEWAYS TRUST by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 3.58K | 3.58K | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 3.58K | 3.58K | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 37 | 37 | 38 |
THE FIVEWAYS TRUST financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THE FIVEWAYS TRUST covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
THE FIVEWAYS TRUST reported net assets of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.
THE FIVEWAYS TRUST reported total assets of £3.58K for 2022. That compares with £3.58K in 2021.
THE FIVEWAYS TRUST reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.
THE FIVEWAYS TRUST reported 38 employees in 2025, compared with 37 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, THE FIVEWAYS TRUST's employee numbers rose by 2.7%. Reported headcount went from 37 in 2023 to 38 in 2025 (+1). THE FIVEWAYS TRUST reported net assets of £0.00 in 2023 against £0.00 in 2025 and total liabilities of £0.00 in 2023 against £0.00 in 2025; a percentage change cannot be calculated from those bases.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.