Active

THE FLORIST LOUGHTON LTD Financials

Company number
12263893Copy
Copy
Registered office
Summit House, Horsecroft Road, Harlow CM19 5BN
Incorporated
15/10/2019

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Unaudited abridged

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£28.89K2025
9.65%vs 2024

2024: £26.34K

Total Assets

£45.55K2025
-20.00%vs 2024

2024: £56.93K

Cash in Bank

£17.18K2025
114.38%vs 2024

2024: £8.01K

Total Liabilities

£0.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £0.00

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, THE FLORIST LOUGHTON LTD reported net assets of £28.89K. The same filing shows total assets of £45.55K, cash in bank of £17.18K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £56.93K in 2024 to £45.55K in 2025 (-20.00%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£28.89K2025
9.65%from £26.34K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from THE FLORIST LOUGHTON LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
63.42%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Cash to total assets
37.72%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for THE FLORIST LOUGHTON LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220242025
Net Assets£744.006.15K26.34K28.89K
Total Assets£––56.93K45.55K
Cash in Bank£18.86K26.68K8.01K17.18K
Total Liabilities£––0.000.00
Employees3333

THE FLORIST LOUGHTON LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THE FLORIST LOUGHTON LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

THE FLORIST LOUGHTON LTD reported net assets of £28.89K for 2025. That compares with £26.34K in 2024, a change of 9.65%.

THE FLORIST LOUGHTON LTD reported total assets of £45.55K for 2025. That compares with £56.93K in 2024, a change of -20.00%.

THE FLORIST LOUGHTON LTD reported cash in bank of £17.18K for 2025. That compares with £8.01K in 2024, a change of 114.38%.

THE FLORIST LOUGHTON LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.